Orlando Rodríguez

Orlando Rodríguez

Known For: Acting

25 Movies

Also Known As: Orlando Rodriguez

Biography

Orlando Edmundo Rodríguez Llorente (born 9 August 1984) is a Panamanian footballer.

Movies & TV shows

2016.

1 Movie
Andrea y Lorenzo

Andrea y Lorenzo

2016
The personal and professional life of a young journalist has come to a halt. Lorenzo's return will give her a new perspective on life, love, and being true to herself.

2009.

1 Movie
Los unos y los otros

Los unos y los otros

2009
A women on death row is offered a way out of her sentence. There is only one condition... she must survive a test.

2008.

1 Movie
Contraseña

Contraseña

2008
Follows a struggling family man whose day-to-day work is never enough to provide. Driven into the fast cash business of infringement, this easy-come, easy-go lifestyle of crime sadly holds true that n...

2003.

1 Movie
La gringa

La gringa

2003
Raised in New York, Marilyn Morales returns to Puerto Rico to claim an inheritance. Her obsession with Marilyn Monroe, dressing and acting like her, creates a clash of acceptance with the residents of...

2000.

1 Movie
76 89 03

76 89 03

2000
The film is about three friends in Buenos Aires: Paco, Salvador and Dino, going through their common history of three moments in their lives: the years '76, '89 and 2003

1993.

1 Movie
La guagua aérea

La guagua aérea

1993
A comedy about ten Puerto Ricans looking for a better life. The film is about a trip to New York in the 1960's. It relates in a comical, yet poignant manner, the array of reasons each of the passenger...

1991.

1 Movie
Cauce sin río

Cauce sin río

1991
Based on Enrique A. Laguerre's novel.

1990.

1 Movie
Cuentos de Abelardo

Cuentos de Abelardo

1990
A selection of three short stories by a Puerto Rican writer called "Don Procopio", "Peyo Merce ensea inglés", and "Bagazo" portray typical characters of the Puerto Rican social and economic classes in...

1989.

1 Movie
Yuyo

Yuyo

1989
Based on Miguel Meléndez Muñoz's novel.

1977.

2 Movies
Mi aventura en Puerto Rico

Mi aventura en Puerto Rico

1977
The family is on the island with their two boys.
Night of San Juan: Santo in Black Gold

Night of San Juan: Santo in Black Gold

1977
Santo was called in to stop robot terrorists from sabotaging oil supplies in Puerto Rico.

1974.

1 Movie
The Gardener

The Gardener

1974
Carl the Gardner grows odd plants for a rich Yankee woman Ellen Bennett living in South America while exercising a mental hold over her. All his previous employers died mysteriously.

1969.

1 Movie
No juzgarás a tus padres

No juzgarás a tus padres

1969
Self-hating mixed-race woman denies her African heritage.

1968.

1 Movie
El jibarito Rafael

El jibarito Rafael

1968
Relates the life of one of Puerto Rico's most loved and revered composer and songwriter, Rafael Hernández.

1967.

1 Movie
Amor perdóname

Amor perdóname

1967
Businessman Carlos meets Ana María in a Mexico City nightclub. He escorts her home, and makes a date for the next day. Ana María is actually a prostitute whose pimp, Arturo, thinks Carlos would be a g...

1966.

1 Movie
Una mujer sin precio

Una mujer sin precio

1966
Exotic dancer with a masochistic streak can't decide which of two boyfriends treats her more thrillingly badly.

1965.

1 Movie
Millonario a go-go

Millonario a go-go

1965
Jíbaro Machuchal inherits a piece of land in Condado Beach. When he arrives, he finds a hotel has been built on his land.

1964.

3 Movies
Bello amanecer

Bello amanecer

1964
The spectacular beauty of María awakens the most hot and crazy passions among all the men of the island, including Jorge and Roberto. The two fishermen will vie for her love, by any means necessary.
Juicio contra un ángel

Juicio contra un ángel

1964
A widower and his son are in Puerto Rico. The father dies and the boy goes to live with his grandpa. A political uncle accuses the grandfather of exploiting the boy and takes him to an orphanage.
Cuando acaba la noche

Cuando acaba la noche

1964
In a New York hospital, a man is cured of heroin addiction after a grueling three-month treatment. Although no longer an addict, he has complete amnesia: the only clues to his past are an expensive ri...

1963.

1 Movie
Lamento borincano

Lamento borincano

1963
The film, which is an ode to Rafael Hernández's song "Lamento borincano", is a social commentary of the political and social policies of the 40's and 50's which led to the abandonment of what was seen...

1962.

2 Movies
Más allá del Capitolio

Más allá del Capitolio

1962
A small town celebrates the triumph of their revolution. Under the euphoria of the moment, the town's founder is declared a traitor and the destruction of his statue is decided by the people. A journa...
Romance in Puerto Rico

Romance in Puerto Rico

1962
Rosina is frustrated by her engagement to millionaire John Johnson III, a fussy, domineering, control freak. The night before her wedding, she goes out dancing with her maid María, María's husband Tom...

1959.

1 Movie
Maruja

Maruja

1959
Everybody looks at Maruja, the most beautiful woman in the town. After the son of the mayor comes back from France, he also notices Maruja, setting forth events of love, jealousy, guilt, and anger.

1958.

1 Movie
Born Reckless

Born Reckless

1958
Rider Kelly Cobb travels to county rodeos to win money so he can buy a patch of land he wants to call his own. He rescues trick rider Jackie Adams from the clutches of an amorous sports ...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application