Rudolf Zehetgruber

Rudolf Zehetgruber

Gender: Male
Known for: Directing
Birthday: 1926-09-16 (95 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Rudolf Zehetgruber (born 16 September 1926) is an Austrian film director, producer, screenwriter and actor who directed 17 films between 1960 and 1985. He is most known for writing and directing the Superbug/Dudu film series that featured his wife Kathrin Oginski (Barbara Kathrin Zehetgruber) and two entries in the Kommissar X film series.

Filmography

Information

Known for
Directing

Gender
Male

Birthday
1926-09-16 (95 years old)

Place of birth
Vienna, Austria

Citizenships
Austria

Also known as
Robert Mark

Kathrin Oginski
Rudolf Zehetgruber
Kathrin Oginski worked together with Rudolf Zehetgruber in:
5 Movies
Rüdiger Meichsner
Rudolf Zehetgruber
Rüdiger Meichsner worked together with Rudolf Zehetgruber in:
4 Movies
Brad Harris
Rudolf Zehetgruber
Brad Harris worked together with Rudolf Zehetgruber in:
4 Movies
Salvatore Borgese
Rudolf Zehetgruber
Salvatore Borgese worked together with Rudolf Zehetgruber in:
4 Movies
Herbert Fux
Rudolf Zehetgruber
Herbert Fux worked together with Rudolf Zehetgruber in:
4 Movies
Hans Hammerschmidt
Rudolf Zehetgruber
Hans Hammerschmidt worked together with Rudolf Zehetgruber in:
3 Movies
Hannes Staudinger
Rudolf Zehetgruber
Hannes Staudinger worked together with Rudolf Zehetgruber in:
3 Movies
Hans Jura
Rudolf Zehetgruber
Hans Jura worked together with Rudolf Zehetgruber in:
3 Movies
Theo Maria Werner
Rudolf Zehetgruber
Theo Maria Werner worked together with Rudolf Zehetgruber in:
3 Movies
Ady Berber
Rudolf Zehetgruber
Ady Berber worked together with Rudolf Zehetgruber in:
3 Movies
Dietmar Schönherr
Rudolf Zehetgruber
Dietmar Schönherr worked together with Rudolf Zehetgruber in:
3 Movies
Gianfranco Parolini
Rudolf Zehetgruber
Gianfranco Parolini worked together with Rudolf Zehetgruber in:
3 Movies
Ann Smyrner
Rudolf Zehetgruber
Ann Smyrner worked together with Rudolf Zehetgruber in:
3 Movies
Klaus Kinski
Rudolf Zehetgruber
Klaus Kinski worked together with Rudolf Zehetgruber in:
3 Movies
Rudolf Zehetgruber
Rudolf Zehetgruber
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application