Kao Meng-Chieh

Kao Meng-Chieh

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1981-08-04 (40 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Taipei, Taiwan

16 Movies

Also Known As: Meng-Chieh Kao · 高盟傑 · Meng-jie Gao · Mengjie Gao · Mon Che Kao · Kao Meng-Jie · Ko Man-Kit · Gao Meng-Jie · Gau Meng-Jie · Gao Mengjie · Kao Mon-Che

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 Movie
Sent From Above

Sent From Above

2020
A man bought a house because he wanted to sell it at a higher price. There was a corpse in the house.

2017.

1 Movie
The Gangster's Daughter

The Gangster's Daughter

2017
Chen Mei-juin is a Taiwanese documentary filmmaker. Showing a great eye for both the rural and urban lifestyle, her film follows the life of a teenager who lost her mother only to be brought back to h...

2016.

2 Movies
Towards the Sun

Towards the Sun

2016
A man who lost his house in a foreclosure sale is forced to live in his truck. A Vietnamese woman with a flight ticket and few belongings gets on the man’s truck. Sitting on the moving truck with thei...
Love in Vain

Love in Vain

2016
A-Yan and Xiao-Yu look like twins. A-Yan is a country boy who wants a better future in the big city. The girl he falls for cheated him out of the insurance money he got from his grandmother's illness....

2015.

3 Movies
Gatao

Gatao

2015
The gang boss is Yong. Three years ago, his friend went to jail for him. Xiong is favored by Yong immediately after his return. Michael returns to Taiwan to take over for his father on the rival gang ...
The Kids

The Kids

2015
8th grade is where Pao-li is. They fall in love when Pao-li arrives. Soon they have a daughter. Jia-jia begins an affair with a married man as she gets tired of the tedious life. When Pao-li's mother ...

2014.

3 Movies
Almost Heaven

Almost Heaven

2014
When the wife who has been away from her cab-driving husband for ten years suddenly returns home, she brings back the family life the man had forgotten. He wonders if God has answered his prayers. The...
Spring Breeze

Spring Breeze

2014
Jie, a local mobster, wants to leave his hometown to become a singer in the big city so he has tackled the problems he tends to ignore in his life. Sometimes dreams don't come true.
Sweet Alibis

Sweet Alibis

2014
Chi-yi is a veteran cop, who values his own safety more than anything else and is therefore infamous for his cowardice and poor efficiency at work. Yi-ping, on the other hand, has just graduated from ...

2013.

1 Movie
Step Back to Glory

Step Back to Glory

2013
A true story of the unrelenting endurance and perseverance of a group of passionate teenage girls, in a film that firmly grasps audiences and tugs at the heartstrings with an emotionally charged story...

2010.

1 Movie
When Love Comes

When Love Comes

2010
They all think differently because they are from different generations. Father ends up taking two wives because he believes he must continue on the family name. The second wife can also feel the same ...

2009.

1 Movie
How Are You, Dad?

How Are You, Dad?

2009
A father has many different faces. Each of the ten short stories in this film shows a different relationship between a father and his son. The complexity between fathers and sons is revealed in each s...

2004.

1 Movie
Love Me, If You Can

Love Me, If You Can

2004
A young girl returns to her childhood home in Taiwan to see her cousin, whom she has been secretly in love with since she was very young.

2002.

1 Movie
The Best of Times

The Best of Times

2002
Although their characters and temperaments couldn't be less alike, 19-year olds Wei and Jie are best friends. They're also neighbours, living with widower fathers and problem siblings in the suburbs o...

1999.

1 Movie
Darkness and Light

Darkness and Light

1999
A 17-year-old university student returns home during her summer holidays to the port city of Keelung of on the outskirts of Taipei. She falls in love with a young man, but his association with a local...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application