Jason Shuman

Jason Shuman

Known For: Production · Gender: Male

19 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: Джейсон Шуман

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
War of Likes

War of Likes

2021
She decided to change her habits through her social media after she came to the conclusion that her success is a mere illusion.

2020.

2 Movies
Love-40

Love-40

2020
Beek believes his Moneyball-esque skills can help the rising tennis star win the U.S. It is open.
Half Brothers

Half Brothers

2020
A story about the complex connection with a brother who is based in Mexico is meant to be a metaphor for the relationship between America and Mexico.

2019.

1 Movie
The Obituary of Tunde Johnson

The Obituary of Tunde Johnson

9
2019
A wealthy, Nigerian-American teenager is pulled over by police, shot to death, and immediately awakens, trapped in a terrifying time loop that forces him to confront difficult truths about his life an...

2017.

1 Movie
Rebel in the Rye

Rebel in the Rye

2017
The life of a celebrated author. Salinger gained worldwide fame with the publication of his novel, The Catcher in the Rye.

2013.

1 Movie
Lone Survivor

Lone Survivor

5.67
2013
Four Navy Seals have to make an impossible moral decision in the mountains of Afghanistan when they are on a covert mission to kill a high-level Taliban operative. The SEALs have to find strength and ...

2012.

1 Movie
Columbus Circle

Columbus Circle

2012
After one of her neighbors is killed and a detective arrives to investigate, an heiress who's been shut inside her apartment building for nearly two decades is forced to confront her fears.

2009.

2 Movies
Middle Men

Middle Men

6
2009
Jack Harris is one of the pioneers of internet commerce and he wrestles with his morals and struggles not to drown in a sea of conmen, mobsters, drug addicts, and pornstars.
I Hate Valentine's Day

I Hate Valentine's Day

4.5
2009
A florist who abides by a strict five-date-limit with any man finds herself wanting more with a new restauranteur in a love story set in Manhattan.

2008.

4 Movies
Harold

Harold

2008
A teenager with an early onset of male-pattern baldness befriends a janitor.
The Burrowers

The Burrowers

2008
A group of men set out to find and recover a family of settlers that have mysteriously vanished from their home in 1879. Expecting the offenders to be a group of fierce natives, they discover that the...
Role Models

Role Models

5.88
2008
A company truck is trashed by two salesmen. After their arrest, the court can either give them hard time or 150 service hours with a mentorship program. The jail doesn't look bad after one day with th...
Bangkok Dangerous

Bangkok Dangerous

2
2008
When carrying out a hit, Joe always uses the local population's knowledge. Kong became Joe's primary aide when he arrived in Thailand. When Kong was almost killed, Joe was asked to train him in the de...

2007.

2 Movies
The Messengers

The Messengers

6
2007
When the Solomons trade in the craziness of big-city life for the quiet of a North Dakota farm, little do they expect the nightmare that follows. After arriving, teenage Jess and her younger brother a...
Daddy Day Camp

Daddy Day Camp

8
2007
The operator of a neighborhood daycare center wanted to give his son a satisfying summer camp experience that he didn't get as a child, but he had to face financial hardship and stiff competition from...

2004.

1 Movie
Little Black Book

Little Black Book

5
2004
The talk show host becomes a snoop when she learns about her boyfriend's past relationships. With her colleague, Barb, she gets the names ofDerek's ex-lovers and interviews them for a show. She learns...

2003.

1 Movie
Darkness Falls

Darkness Falls

4.75
2003
The town that lynched the woman 150 years ago has been targeted by the spirit of the tooth fairy. The only child who has survived her before is now grown up.

1999.

1 Movie
Two Shades of Blue

Two Shades of Blue

1999
Susan Price has written a #1 bestseller, a steamy novel about a woman's search for the ultimate sexual experience entitled, "The Dark Side of Judith." When Susan is framed for the murder of her fiance...

Unknown Year.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Untitled Lakers Project

Untitled Lakers Project

The Los Angeles Lakers became the most successful basketball team in the 1980's.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application