Jonathan Dwayne

Jonathan Dwayne

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1963-07-31 (58 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: San Juan, Puerto Rico

10 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: John Dwayne Jimenez · John Dwayne Jimenez Sotomayor

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2018.

1 Movie
Replicas

Replicas

7.2
2018
A scientist is obsessed with getting his family back to normal after a terrible accident.

2009.

2 Movies
Wizards of Waverly Place: The Movie

Wizards of Waverly Place: The Movie

6.32
2009
Alex has a powerful magic cast. The kids need to go on an adventure to save their family.
One Hot Summer

One Hot Summer

2009
A beautiful Cuban-American lawyer is caught in the greatest dilemma of her life stay with Ariel, her Cuban-American husband who is eager to start a family at any cost or reignite a past love with Luth...

2008.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Don Amor

Don Amor

2008
A group of young Chileans travel to Puerto Rico where they will live an experience that will change their lives forever.
Las dos caras de Jano

Las dos caras de Jano

2008
It's December, but the people of San Juan aren’t feeling the Christmas spirit. A serial killer has snuffed the life out of some of the most renowned bachelors. A doctor, a dentist, a social columnist ...

2006.

1 Movie
Victoria, and the Pursuit of Happiness

Victoria, and the Pursuit of Happiness

2006
Victoria is a beautiful, successful, upper middle class lawyer; but very unsatisfied with her private life. She is all consumed by her high pressure career and there is little time left to find love. ...

2005.

1 Movie
El sueño del regreso

El sueño del regreso

2005
A handful of immigrants make a bittersweet pilgrimage back to the land of their birth in this comedy drama. Ten people who have little in common beyond the fact they were all originally from Puerto Ri...

2004.

1 Movie
Desamores

Desamores

2004
There has been a grave massacre within a highly successful insurance company in Puerto Rico. The owners, a married couple, have been slaughtered along with their employees. While the police are invest...

2002.

2 Movies
Kuarentayseis

Kuarentayseis

2002
Sara Rodríguez faces a mid-life crisis, succumbing to the media clamor for a youthful appearance with everything from collagen to breast enhancements, as she faces her menopause. What she really needs...
Outside the Law

Outside the Law

2002
Julie is on her most dangerous mission yet.

1999.

1 Movie
Paradise Lost

Paradise Lost

1999
A scientist in the rain forest is trying to solve unexplained deaths while facing off against a land developer.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application