Maja Rung

Maja Rung

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1987-04-24 (34 years old) · Gender: Female

2 Movies · 3 TV shows

Also Known As: 마자 룽

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 TV show
TV
Dystopia

Dystopia

2021
A group of friends are preparing the largest live event in the Nordic region. Something comes to life when the main power is turned on.

2020.

1 TV show
TV
Mirakel

Mirakel

2020
In a laboratory in Sweden before Christmas 2020, the scientists develop an artificial black hole to be used as an energy source. The black hole was accidentally released and ended up in the rafters of...

2018.

1 TV show
TV
Systrar 1968

Systrar 1968

2018
In 1968 there is a young teacher who just finished her career as a journalist. She needs a summer job in Ystad because she doesn't get a good job in Stockholm. She will befriend the eccentric daughter...

2015.

1 Movie
A Man Called Ove

A Man Called Ove

1
2015
Despite being deposed as president of his association, grumpy 59-year-old Ove continues to watch over his neighbourhood with an iron fist. A pregnant Parvaneh accidentally returned to Ove's mailbox wh...

2013.

1 Movie
The Fjällbacka Murders: The Queen of Lights

The Fjällbacka Murders: The Queen of Lights

6
2013
A young woman in a Lucia white gown is crying on a cold winter night as she runs across the ice. She stumbles in her gown and drops her crown of candles in the snow, but she disappears when she reache...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application