Christian Vadim

Christian Vadim

Gender: Male
Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1963-06-18 (58 years old)

Biography

Christian Vadim (born 18 June 1963) is a French actor. He is the son of actress Catherine Deneuve and film director Roger Vadim.

Filmography

All 40

Movies 35

TV shows 5

Self 1

William
The Man Who Sold His Skin (2020)

The Man Who Sold His Skin (2020)

Movie
acteur
Station Bonne Nouvelle (2020)

Station Bonne Nouvelle (2020)

Movie
maître Carvin
Quand sort la recluse (2019)

Quand sort la recluse (2019)

Movie
Franck
Le temps qui reste (2018)

Le temps qui reste (2018)

Movie
Un nouveau départ (2016)

Un nouveau départ (2016)

Movie
François
L'appel de Londres (2015)

L'appel de Londres (2015)

Movie
Sergio
Valentin Valentin (2015)

Valentin Valentin (2015)

Movie
Tu es si jolie ce soir (2014)

Tu es si jolie ce soir (2014)

Movie
Pascal
Le Jeu de la vérité (2014)

Le Jeu de la vérité (2014)

Movie
L'homme sans nom
Sans maux (2013)

Sans maux (2013)

Movie
Professor Giono
Night Across the Street (2012)

Night Across the Street (2012)

Movie
Jacky
My Best Holidays (2012)

My Best Holidays (2012)

Movie
Augustin
Crime Is Our Business (2008)

Crime Is Our Business (2008)

Movie
Boire, Fumer et Conduire Vite (2007)

Boire, Fumer et Conduire Vite (2007)

Movie
Pascal
Le Jeu de la vérité 2 (2007)

Le Jeu de la vérité 2 (2007)

Movie
Procureur Thierry Calvi
Research Unit (2006)

Research Unit (2006)

TV show
Le Jeu de la vérité (2005)

Le Jeu de la vérité (2005)

Movie
Antoine Léoni
Princesse Marie (2004)

Princesse Marie (2004)

Movie
Trench of Hope (2003)

Trench of Hope (2003)

Movie
Ernest Ripper
A Place Among the Living (2003)

A Place Among the Living (2003)

Movie
Monsieur Tourvel
Dangerous Liaisons (2003)

Dangerous Liaisons (2003)

TV show
Jean-Sébastien Bach
J.S. Bach: The Music, The Life, The Legend (2003)

J.S. Bach: The Music, The Life, The Legend (2003)

Movie
Ritter
That Day (2003)

That Day (2003)

Movie
José
Don't Worry, Be Happy (2003)

Don't Worry, Be Happy (2003)

Movie
Jean-Michel
Accords et à cris (2002)

Accords et à cris (2002)

Movie
Vincent
72 heures (2002)

72 heures (2002)

TV show
Le pasteur
Savage Souls (2001)

Savage Souls (2001)

Movie
David / Un Pirate
Love Torn in Dreams (2000)

Love Torn in Dreams (2000)

Movie
Bloch
Time Regained (1999)

Time Regained (1999)

Movie
Audiard
L'Inconnu de Strasbourg (1998)

L'Inconnu de Strasbourg (1998)

Movie
Père Sigur
Un coup de baguette magique (1997)

Un coup de baguette magique (1997)

Movie
Alexander von Humboldt (young)
Open Air (1996)

Open Air (1996)

Movie
Pierre
Jalousie (1991)

Jalousie (1991)

Movie
Jim
El invierno en Lisboa (1991)

El invierno en Lisboa (1991)

Movie
Michel
Mauvaise fille (1991)

Mauvaise fille (1991)

Movie
Self
Fort Boyard (1990)

Fort Boyard (1990)

TV show
Bastien
Full Moon in Paris (1984)

Full Moon in Paris (1984)

Movie
Marco Poggi
College (1984)

College (1984)

Movie
Christian Bourget
Surprise Party (1983)

Surprise Party (1983)

Movie
Paul Guersant
Police Commissioner Moulin (1976)

Police Commissioner Moulin (1976)

TV show

Information

Birthday
1963-06-18 (58 years old)

Known for
Acting

Also known as
Christian Igor Christoph Plemiannikov

Father
Roger Vadim

Mother
Catherine Deneuve

Children
Igor Vadim

Siblings
Chiara Mastroianni, Vanessa Vadim, Nathalie Vadim

Relatives
Françoise Dorléac

Gender
Male

Place of birth
Boulogne-Billancourt, France

Citizenships
France

Height

David Brécourt
Christian Vadim
David Brécourt worked together with Christian Vadim in:
6 Movies
2 TV shows
Philippe Lellouche
Christian Vadim
Philippe Lellouche worked together with Christian Vadim in:
7 Movies
1 TV shows
Jorge Arriagada
Christian Vadim
Jorge Arriagada worked together with Christian Vadim in:
7 Movies
Raúl Ruiz
Christian Vadim
Raúl Ruiz worked together with Christian Vadim in:
7 Movies
Vanessa Demouy
Christian Vadim
Vanessa Demouy worked together with Christian Vadim in:
6 Movies
Valeria Sarmiento
Christian Vadim
Valeria Sarmiento worked together with Christian Vadim in:
6 Movies
Paulo Branco
Christian Vadim
Paulo Branco worked together with Christian Vadim in:
4 Movies
Laurent Malet
Christian Vadim
Laurent Malet worked together with Christian Vadim in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Edith Scob
Christian Vadim
Edith Scob worked together with Christian Vadim in:
3 Movies
Elsa Zylberstein
Christian Vadim
Elsa Zylberstein worked together with Christian Vadim in:
3 Movies
Melvil Poupaud
Christian Vadim
Melvil Poupaud worked together with Christian Vadim in:
3 Movies
Arielle Dombasle
Christian Vadim
Arielle Dombasle worked together with Christian Vadim in:
3 Movies
Catherine Deneuve
Christian Vadim
Catherine Deneuve worked together with Christian Vadim in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application