Charles Millot

Charles Millot

Gender: Male
Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1921-12-23
Deathday: 2003-10-06 (81 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Charles Millot (born Veljko Milojević; 23 December 1921 – 6 October 2003) was a Yugoslav-born French actor who made many film appearances over a 35-year period.His notable film appearances include: The Train (1964), The Night of the Generals (1967), Waterloo (1970) as Marquis de Grouchy, French Connection II (1975), The Unbearable Lightness of Being (1988) and Eye of the Widow (1991). He died aged 81 on 6 October 2003 in Paris, France.

Filmography

All 38

Movies 35

TV shows 3

Director 1

Batler François Yvette
The Donator (1989)

The Donator (1989)

Movie
custode dello stabilimento acquifero
Taste of Life (1988)

Taste of Life (1988)

Movie
Mathias
The Mysterious Death of Nina Chereau (1988)

The Mysterious Death of Nina Chereau (1988)

Movie
Le directeur
The Cry of the Owl (1987)

The Cry of the Owl (1987)

Movie
Starac
Angel's Bite (1984)

Angel's Bite (1984)

Movie
Mister Teufminn
Stray Bullets (1983)

Stray Bullets (1983)

Movie
Rus
High Voltage (1981)

High Voltage (1981)

Movie
Nobleman
The Falcon (1981)

The Falcon (1981)

Movie
Commissaire Bloche
Bloodline (1979)

Bloodline (1979)

Movie
Agent prvog reda
The Man to Kill (1979)

The Man to Kill (1979)

Movie
Adrien, le maire
The Adolescent (1979)

The Adolescent (1979)

Movie
Le réceptionniste de l'hôtel à Franckfort
Take It from the Top (1978)

Take It from the Top (1978)

Movie
Col. Stanislav / Lt. Stanislav
The New Avengers (1976)

The New Avengers (1976)

TV show
6
Juraj Drašković
Anno Domini 1573 (1975)

Anno Domini 1573 (1975)

Movie
Miletto
French Connection II (1975)

French Connection II (1975)

Movie
A kidnapper
Playing with Fire (1975)

Playing with Fire (1975)

Movie
6
L'ingénieur Bruyère
A vous de jouer milord (1974)

A vous de jouer milord (1974)

TV show
Guillotine Executioner (uncredited)
Two Men in Town (1973)

Two Men in Town (1973)

Movie
Slavio
The Crazy Capo Affair (1973)

The Crazy Capo Affair (1973)

Movie
Charlie
Detective Story (1972)

Detective Story (1972)

Movie
Le chef de la délégation bulgare
La nuit bulgare (1972)

La nuit bulgare (1972)

Movie
Domobranski satnik
The Pine Tree in the Mountain (1971)

The Pine Tree in the Mountain (1971)

Movie
Dautrec
Arsène Lupin (1971)

Arsène Lupin (1971)

TV show
Film Director
Promise at Dawn (1970)

Promise at Dawn (1970)

Movie
Grouchy
Waterloo (1970)

Waterloo (1970)

Movie
Count Taafe
Mayerling (1968)

Mayerling (1968)

Movie
Monsieur Simonin
The Nun (1967)

The Nun (1967)

Movie
Igor
Bang Bang (1967)

Bang Bang (1967)

Movie
Wionczek
The Night of the Generals (1967)

The Night of the Generals (1967)

Movie
2nd Polish Interrogator
Triple Cross (1966)

Triple Cross (1966)

Movie
Hans
Un monde nouveau (1966)

Un monde nouveau (1966)

Movie
Franck
Trans-Europ-Express (1966)

Trans-Europ-Express (1966)

Movie
Hans Müller
The Great Spy Chase (1964)

The Great Spy Chase (1964)

Movie
Pesquet
The Train (1964)

The Train (1964)

Movie
Fedor Alexandrovitch Balaniev
A Ravishing Idiot (1964)

A Ravishing Idiot (1964)

Movie
Commissaire Matlov
The Eye of the Monocle (1962)

The Eye of the Monocle (1962)

Movie
Seidenwar
Der Teufel spielte Balalaika (1961)

Der Teufel spielte Balalaika (1961)

Movie
Le chef des gangsters
Line of Sight (1960)

Line of Sight (1960)

Movie

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1921-12-23

Deathday
2003-10-06 (81 years old)

Birth name
Veljko Milojevic

Place of birth
Novi Pavljani, Croatia

Citizenships
Kingdom of Yugoslavia, France

Also known as
Velja Milojevic, Charles Milot, Veljko Milojević

Howard Vernon
Charles Millot
Howard Vernon worked together with Charles Millot in:
4 Movies
Alfi Kabiljo
Charles Millot
Alfi Kabiljo worked together with Charles Millot in:
3 Movies
Albert Simonin
Charles Millot
Albert Simonin worked together with Charles Millot in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
William Sabatier
Charles Millot
William Sabatier worked together with Charles Millot in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Michel Fano
Charles Millot
Michel Fano worked together with Charles Millot in:
3 Movies
Mate Ergović
Charles Millot
Mate Ergović worked together with Charles Millot in:
3 Movies
Veljko Bulajić
Charles Millot
Veljko Bulajić worked together with Charles Millot in:
3 Movies
Zvonko Lepetić
Charles Millot
Zvonko Lepetić worked together with Charles Millot in:
3 Movies
Philippe Castelli
Charles Millot
Philippe Castelli worked together with Charles Millot in:
3 Movies
Omar Sharif
Charles Millot
Omar Sharif worked together with Charles Millot in:
3 Movies
Jean-Pierre Zola
Charles Millot
Jean-Pierre Zola worked together with Charles Millot in:
3 Movies
Jacques Monod
Charles Millot
Jacques Monod worked together with Charles Millot in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Robert Favart
Charles Millot
Robert Favart worked together with Charles Millot in:
3 Movies
Dominique Zardi
Charles Millot
Dominique Zardi worked together with Charles Millot in:
3 Movies
Pierre Collet
Charles Millot
Pierre Collet worked together with Charles Millot in:
3 Movies
Gert Fröbe
Charles Millot
Gert Fröbe worked together with Charles Millot in:
3 Movies
Terence Young
Charles Millot
Terence Young worked together with Charles Millot in:
3 Movies
Jacques Rispal
Charles Millot
Jacques Rispal worked together with Charles Millot in:
3 Movies
Robert Rietti
Charles Millot
Robert Rietti worked together with Charles Millot in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Charles Millot
Charles Millot
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application