Kim Jung-Yong

Kim Jung-Yong

Known For: Directing · Birthday: 1938-11-09 · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: South Korea

17 Movies

Also Known As: 김정용 · 金正勇 · Philip Chan · Kim Jeong-yong

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

1993.

2 Movies
Little Giant

Little Giant

1993
There is a Korean movie.

1985.

2 Movies
War Of The God Monsters

War Of The God Monsters

1985
After Dr. Kim is gone missing trying to find dinosaurs traces, the young and pretty reporter Kang Ok-hi is sent by her chief editor to investigate on Dr. Kim's new theory. She disguises as a maid and ...
Hong-Do Mirror

Hong-Do Mirror

1985
Three goofy, unsuccessful thieves wander around robbing graves, eating dogs, getting attacked by hands that burst from the ground, and acting stupid. They discover that a vampire has been preying on v...

1984.

2 Movies
Guards of Shaolin

Guards of Shaolin

1984
A troop of monks from the Shaolin Temple embark on a mission to get the Golden Sutra to Tibet after the Shaolin Abbot is killed by their traitorous teacher. They are joined on their quest by a beautif...

1983.

1 Movie
Shaolin Drunken Fight

Shaolin Drunken Fight

1983
Eastern Heroes Collection: Imperial guards are ordered to kill the family of Hsiung Chih. He escapes the massacre, and also saves a roving swordsman. Hsiung flees to Shaolin Temple, where he meets ...

1982.

1 Movie
Deadly Shaolin Longfist

Deadly Shaolin Longfist

1982
Chan Ta is a local businessman who's sure he'll hit pay dirt and make millions someday and he is working extremely hard to become a success, but his dedication elicits the envy of others.

1981.

3 Movies
Shaolin Teenage Heroines

Shaolin Teenage Heroines

1981
Valuable scriptures are stolen from the Shaolin Buddist Temple by Eagle Han after he had carried out his orders from the Imperial Court and assasinated the Abbott of Shaolin. A strong force of beautif...
The Shaolin Chief Cook

The Shaolin Chief Cook

1981
Near the Abrok river bordering Korea and China, both Chinese citizens of the Qing dynasty and Chosun immigrants live together peacefully. When Yeon Ching-su of the Wol-gwan martial arts sect, a Korean...
Fist Of Golden Monkey

Fist Of Golden Monkey

1981
A young boy must learn Kung-Fu like his father while helping keep the "secret manual" out of the wrong hands.

1980.

1 Movie

1979.

2 Movies
Rivals of the Silver Fox

Rivals of the Silver Fox

1979
Nam Pae-chun comes to China from Koryo. By chance, he rescues a man named Gu Gu-hwa who came across and stole the Suri sword belonging to Ma Cheon-san. On the run from Chun-san, Gu-hwa becomes Pae-chu...

1978.

2 Movies
Brawl Busters

Brawl Busters

1978
The cruel Tien Hu, with his many powerful alliances, oppresses an entire Chinese province, killing many of the hard working citizens.
Dynamite Shaolin Heroes

Dynamite Shaolin Heroes

1978
In Ching Dynasty, surviving retainers of Ming Dynasty swears with blood to restore their country. Hwang Baek who is greedy for power, brutally kills them but the master Mok-ryun defeats him every time...

1977.

1 Movie
Lone Shaolin Avenger

Lone Shaolin Avenger

1977
Kung-fu fighter Bruce goes up against the odds.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application