Steve Antin

Steve Antin

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1958-04-19 (63 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Queens, New York City, New York, USA

18 Movies · 2 TV shows

Also Known As: Steven Antin

Biography

Steven Antin is an American actor, stunt performer, screenwriter, producer, and director.

Early Life

Antin was born in Queens, New York, the son of British-Jewish immigrants. He is the brother of fellow actor Neil Antin, Pussycat Dolls founder Robin Antin, and celebrity hairstylist Jonathan Antin.

Movies & TV shows

2018.

1 Movie
Proud Mary

Proud Mary

6
2018
Mary is a hit woman working for an organized crime family in Boston, whose life is completely turned around when she meets a young boy whose path she crosses when a professional hit goes bad.

2010.

1 Movie
Burlesque

Burlesque

7.67
2010
The best days of the Burlesque Lounge are behind it. The aging theater is facing all kinds of financial and artistic challenges, and the owner of the venue is a retired dancer. With the Lounge's troup...

2006.

1 Movie
Glass House: The Good Mother

Glass House: The Good Mother

2006
One year after the death of their son, Eve and Raymond Goode decided to adopt an orphan and his sister. She confronted Eve, who proved to be deranged and unstable, because of the difficulties of adapt...

2003.

1 Movie
Chasing Papi

Chasing Papi

2003
Thomas Fuentes has been able to skate by on good looks and charm alone. He suffers a mental breakdown when his relationships with three women spiral out of control. Is it possible for him to choose ju...

2000.

1 TV show
TV
Young Americans

Young Americans

2000
Young Americans explores themes of forbidden love, morality, social classes and gender roles.

1999.

1 Movie
Gloria

Gloria

1999
Sharon Stone plays a streetwise, middle-aged moll standing up against the mobs, all of which is complicated by a 6 year old boy with a will of his own who she reluctantly takes under her wing after hi...

1997.

1 Movie
Til There Was You

Til There Was You

1997
Two strangers meet for the first time. It took them a long time to fall in love.

1996.

1 Movie
It's My Party

It's My Party

1996
Nick, a gay, HIV-positive architect, begins to display severe symptoms of AIDS and makes preparations to kill himself before he is unable to function normally. He organizes a farewell party for his fr...

1992.

1 Movie
Inside Monkey Zetterland

Inside Monkey Zetterland

1992
An out of work screen writer complains about being too gay and cool in an off beat comedy.

1991.

1 Movie
Drive

Drive

1991
Two men, a driver and a passenger, are car-pooling to work every day for ninety minutes through the barren suburbs of Los Angeles. The driver is a brilliant theorist and cultural analyst who has been ...

1990.

1 Movie
Without You I'm Nothing

Without You I'm Nothing

1990
The studio version of her off-Broadway show blends re-enactments of the original show's pieces with concept vignettes and "testimonials" to underscore the relationship between a performer and an audie...

1989.

1 Movie
Vietnam War Story: The Last Days

Vietnam War Story: The Last Days

1989
There is no movie overview available.

1988.

2 Movies
Survival Quest

Survival Quest

1988
A group of city slickers go into the mountains to have fun. A group of people are going camping. When one of the soldiers thinks their boss has been killed by a city slicker, he convinces his team to ...
The Accused

The Accused

4.75
1988
A prosecutor helps bring the perpetrators to justice after a young woman is raped in a bar.

1987.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Penitentiary III

Penitentiary III

1987
A man is sent to prison for a crime he didn't commit. He was forced to fight the prison's worst killer and was beaten and tortured.
TV
21 Jump Street

21 Jump Street

8
1987
21 Jump Street is about a group of young cops who use their youthful appearance to go undercover and solve crimes involving teenagers and young adults.

1985.

2 Movies
The Making of 'The Goonies'

The Making of 'The Goonies'

1985
TV documentary about the making of 'The Goonies'
The Goonies

The Goonies

6.5
1985
A teenager named Mikey Walsh finds a treasure map in his father's attic. Wanting to save their homes from demolition, Data Wang, Chunk Cohen, and Mouth Devereaux run off on a big quest to find the sec...

1983.

1 Movie
Sweet Sixteen

Sweet Sixteen

6.5
1983
A lonely girl is trying to make new friends in a town she's currently living in. Each of the boys that she spends time with end up brutally murdered. When it seems that she's the last person who has s...

1982.

1 Movie
The Last American Virgin

The Last American Virgin

1982
The friendship of a group of young friends struggling with teen sex, drugs, and work is jeopardized by a romantic interest which may turn them into bitter rivals.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application