Chou Heng-Yin

Chou Heng-Yin

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1979-07-16 (42 years old) · Gender: Female

14 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: 週姮吟

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
I Missed You

I Missed You

2021
A woman with no time to think about the future was overwhelmed by work. A live-streaming man who always has fun in life and acts wildly, interrupted her life and caused a series of ferment processes.

2019.

1 Movie
Cloudy Days

Cloudy Days

2019
A-Yun, a middle-aged woman from Vietnam, remarries an old man in Taiwan, bringing along her son from her first marriage. She is not treated as a family member because she is devoted to her new husband...

2018.

1 Movie
The Very Last Day

The Very Last Day

2018
A fan abducts a best-selling writer for recounting how he raped her 20 years ago in his latest book. Despite the physical and psychological ordeal, the novelist keeps claiming his innocence.

2015.

1 Movie
Another Woman

Another Woman

2015
Pei-xun believes that she can play in the game of love and is eager to take risks. In the adult world of love, there is a war between different generations of women, and it is a war created with busin...

2014.

1 Movie
Zombie Fight Club

Zombie Fight Club

6
2014
It's the end of the century at a corner of the city in a building riddled with crime - Everyone in the building has turned into zombies. After Jenny's boyfriend is killed in a zombie attack, she faces...

2013.

1 TV show
TV
Falling

2011.

2 Movies
The Chinese Man

The Chinese Man

2011
January 2006 was cold. 18 people were brutally murdered in a small town in Sweden. The police think a madman is behind the act. The judge knew that her grandparents were victims when she heard the new...
Thief

Thief

2011
It's not just fun and games for those who steal things from others, but the exotic night market of Taipei is the perfect place to be if you are looking to crowd, shop, eat and game.

2010.

1 Movie
Zoom Hunting

Zoom Hunting

2010
Two sisters, one a fashion magazine photographer and the other a detective fiction author, live together. A couple is making madly passionately love. A few days later in a shopping center, she finds a...

2009.

1 Movie
Taipei 24H

Taipei 24H

2009
24 hours in Taipei are divided into 8 shorts. It begins with Cheng Fen-fen's upbeat and comical "Share the Morning" and ends with Lee Kang-sheng running the final leg of the relay at 4am. A well-known...

2008.

1 Movie
Artemisia

Artemisia

2008
A woman who believes she chose an unconventional path in her life is startled to find her children are stepping father beyond society's boundaries in this drama from Taiwanese filmmaker Chiang Hsiu-ch...

2005.

1 Movie
Love's Lone Flower

Love's Lone Flower

2005
In the late 1940s and early 1950s, a woman falls in love with two different girls, one in Taiwan and the other in Shanghai.

2002.

2 Movies
Twenty Something Taipei

Twenty Something Taipei

2002
In the Taiwanese capital of Taipei, the taboo of sex is racing through everyone's minds: a kindergarten teacher is a party animal at night, a sex-addicted hairstylist seduces anyone she can, a cyber a...
Double Vision

Double Vision

2002
An FBI agent and a Taiwan cop are looking for a serial killer who's embedded a mysterious fungus in the brains of victims.

2001.

1 Movie
Birdland

Birdland

2001
In hope to find his lover, a Mainland Chinese A-Fei, comes to Taiwan. He is mistaken by others to be a missing taxi driver. Seeing all those roads named after Chinese provinces, A-Fei believes he can ...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application