Martin Sherman

Martin Sherman

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1966-11-28 (54 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Evanston, Illinois, USA

17 Movies · 2 TV shows

Also Known As: Martin T. Sherman

Biography

Martin T. Sherman (born November 28, 1966) is an American actor, voice actor, voice director, writer and director.

Movies & TV shows

2018.

2 Movies
Thomas & Friends: Big World! Big Adventures! The Movie

Thomas & Friends: Big World! Big Adventures! The Movie

2018
Thomas wants to see the world. This heroic quest takes Thomas across deserts, through jungles and over dangerous mountains as he travels across five continents seeing sights he has never seen before.
Another Day of Life

Another Day of Life

2018
In 1975, a veteran Polish journalist embarked on a road trip into the heart of the civil war in Africa. He saw the dirty reality of war again and discovered a sense of helplessness that he had never e...

2014.

2 Movies
Thomas & Friends: Tale of the Brave: The Movie

Thomas & Friends: Tale of the Brave: The Movie

2014
When a storm closes in and the rain makes the clay cliffs unstable, Thomas is working at the Clay Pits. A flash of lightning shows what appears to be giant footprints on the slope above, but a slide h...
Thomas & Friends: Spills & Thrills

Thomas & Friends: Spills & Thrills

2014
The Island of Sodor is always bustling with activity, yet when the engines try to be "Really Useful" they often find themselves in some messy muddles. James tries to prove he's not afraid of the dark,...

2013.

3 Movies
Thomas & Friends: Muddy Matters

Thomas & Friends: Muddy Matters

2013
Through mud, garbage, and muck, Thomas and his engine friends show that being really Useful can be a dirty job! See James turn into the Really Muddy Engine, and Thomas get showered with rubbish. Watch...
Thomas & Friends: Go Go Thomas

Thomas & Friends: Go Go Thomas

2013
Thomas and his friends are charged up and ready to Go Go! Thomas shows Gordon that being quick is as useful as being strong, while Flynn the fire engine learns to put his pride aside and race to the r...
Thomas & Friends: King of the Railway

Thomas & Friends: King of the Railway

2013
When Sir Robert Norramby comes to the Island of Sodor, Thomas must help a new friend, save a ruined castle, and find some treasure.

2012.

3 Movies
Thomas and Friends: Up Up & Away!

Thomas and Friends: Up Up & Away!

2012
Thomas and Percy have a special Special as they try and try again to bring balloons to Mr. Bubbles' Big Balloon Show. At the Children's Steam Fair, Emily learns there are great rewards - and laughs - ...
Thomas & Friends: Blue Mountain Mystery - The Movie

Thomas & Friends: Blue Mountain Mystery - The Movie

2012
When trouble strikes at the Blue Mountain Quarry, Thomas is sent to help his Narrow Gauge engine friends. While shunting and hauling, he catches a glimpse of a small engine trying to hide, yet no one ...
Thomas & Friends: Sticky Situations

Thomas & Friends: Sticky Situations

2012
The engines on the Island of Sodor find themselves in some sticky and slippery situations! Thomas and Butch are stuck in a bind when they don't fully listen to directions. Spencer gets lost in the fog...

2011.

5 Movies
Thomas & Friends: Day of the Diesels

Thomas & Friends: Day of the Diesels

2011
The Steamies and the Diesels face off in this action-packed movie adventure! There is a fire on Sodor and two new fire fighting engines - Flynn and Belle - arrive to help Thomas and Percy save the day...
Captain America: The First Avenger

Captain America: The First Avenger

6.27
2011
Steve Rogers is a sickly man from Brooklyn who is transformed into super-soldier Captain America to aid in the war effort. The leader of an organization that intends to use a mysterious device of unto...
Thomas & Friends: Wobbly Wheels & Whistles

Thomas & Friends: Wobbly Wheels & Whistles

2011
Travel along with Thomas for a wonderfully wobbly and wheel-spinning good time! The No. 1 blue engine has bridges to cross and tracks to uncover in these exciting adventures. When Victor gets overload...
Thomas & Friends: Pop Goes Thomas

Thomas & Friends: Pop Goes Thomas

2011
Thomas is bubbling with excitement as he delivers special cargo to the picnic extravaganza! His friend Percy joins in on the fun for a game of Hide and Seek and Emily goes full steam ahead to cheer on...
Thomas & Friends: Rescue on the Rails

Thomas & Friends: Rescue on the Rails

2011
The Sodor Search and Rescue Team is ready to save the day. Being heroic is more than having speed and strength; it's about team work and a big heart, which puts every Really Useful Engine on the right...

2010.

2 Movies
Thomas & Friends: Creaky Cranky

Thomas & Friends: Creaky Cranky

2010
In this collection of uplifting episodes, Thomas and his friends deliver cargo-loads of fun. Thomas learns that it pays to listen to advice, that there's more to a train than its undercoat, and that s...
Thomas & Friends: Splish, Splash, Splosh!

Thomas & Friends: Splish, Splash, Splosh!

2010
Even when it's wet outside you can still have plenty of fun, especially when you share your adventures with Thomas and his friends! Grab your galoshes (wellies in the UK release, gumboots in the Austr...

2005.

1 TV show
TV
Doctor Who

Doctor Who

6.2
2005
The Doctor is a 900 year old alien who is part of a gifted civilization who mastered time travel. The Doctor is very good at saving planets for a living.

1984.

1 TV show
TV
Thomas & Friends

Thomas & Friends

5
1984
The first broadcast of Thomas & Friends was on the ITV network in 1984. The Railway Series of books were written by the Reverend Wilbert Awdry and his son, Christopher. The books deal with the adventu...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application