Mario Pu

Mario Pu

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1971-07-27 (50 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Kaohsiung, Taiwan

7 Movies · 6 TV shows

Also Known As: Mario Ma · 馬力歐 · 卜國耕

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Tears on Fire

Tears on Fire

2021
The life stories of firefighters are told in Taiwan. They had to face their own life lessons as a result of seeing different parts of Taiwan's society.
I Missed You

I Missed You

2021
A woman with no time to think about the future was overwhelmed by work. A live-streaming man who always has fun in life and acts wildly, interrupted her life and caused a series of ferment processes.

2020.

1 TV show

2019.

2 Movies
Karma

Karma

2019
After entering the campus, an enthusiastic newbie teacher, Shen Ling, encountered a series of death accidents. The students with good looks and good academics have a bad character. One after another k...
The 9th Precinct

The 9th Precinct

2019
An idealistic cop joins an underground police unit and battles evil forces threatening the balance between the human and the supernatural realm.

2018.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Meet Me @ 1006

Meet Me @ 1006

2018
A lawyer loses everything and moves into a low-budget apartment. Forming a supernatural connection with a mysterious woman was not part of the rental agreement.
Tail End of the Year

Tail End of the Year

2018
On Chinese New Year, a ten-year old girl waits for her mother to come home. While the big family is celebrating loudly with fireworks, dinner and laughs, she struggles to reconcile her urge to feel lo...

2017.

1 Movie
Who Killed Cock Robin

Who Killed Cock Robin

6
2017
An ambitious journalist who witnessed a hit-and-run years ago restarts his investigation after newly emerged clues, in this delicately scripted psycho-thriller from award-winning filmmaker Cheng Wei-H...

2016.

1 Movie
Ace of Sales

Ace of Sales

2016
There are people on television who are enthusiastic about selling jewelry, invisible bras and sports equipment that can give you a flat belly. Sue (Bianca Bai, ), the main character in this film, lost...

2015.

1 Movie
The Tag-Along

The Tag-Along

2015
There is a video of a group of people going hiking and a girl in a red dress following them.

2012.

1 TV show
TV
Absolute Boyfriend

Absolute Boyfriend

2012
She forgets to return him before her trial is over. Xiao Fei needs to figure out how to pay off her debt and hide her beautiful secret.

2009.

1 TV show
TV
My Queen

My Queen

2009
Sparks begin to fly when a successful 33-year-old single woman and a 25-year-old romantic with few prospects navigate love and differences.chi

2008.

1 TV show
TV
Love or Bread

Love or Bread

2008
Love or Bread is a 2008 Taiwanese drama starring Joe Cheng and Ariel Lin. It was produced by Gala Television and driected by Lin He Long. This marks the third drama that Cheng and Lin have co-starred ...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application