Reb Brown

Reb Brown

Gender: Male
Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1948-04-29 (74 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Reb Brown (born Robert Edward Brown; April 29, 1948) is an American former football player and actor. Brown is perhaps best known for playing the lead in the television film Captain America and the action war film Uncommon Valor. He is also known for the 1983 cult classic, Yor, the Hunter from the Future, regarded as a classic B-movie, as well as the sci-fi film Space Mutiny, and for the collaborations with director Bruno Mattei in films Strike Commando and Robowar.

Personal Life

Brown was born in Los Angeles, California in 1948. He married actress Cisse Cameron, who played his love interest in Space Mutiny.

Filmography

All 37

Movies 32

TV shows 5

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1948-04-29 (74 years old)

Birth name
Robert Brown

Place of birth
Los Angeles, United States of America

Citizenships
United States of America

John Milius
Reb Brown
John Milius worked together with Reb Brown in:
4 Movies
Pete Carpenter
Reb Brown
Pete Carpenter worked together with Reb Brown in:
3 Movies
Mike Post
Reb Brown
Mike Post worked together with Reb Brown in:
3 Movies
Buzz Feitshans
Reb Brown
Buzz Feitshans worked together with Reb Brown in:
3 Movies
Dick Sargent
Reb Brown
Dick Sargent worked together with Reb Brown in:
1 Movie
2 TV show
Cisse Cameron
Reb Brown
Cisse Cameron worked together with Reb Brown in:
1 Movie
2 TV show
Mike Monty
Reb Brown
Mike Monty worked together with Reb Brown in:
3 Movies
Heather Menzies
Reb Brown
Heather Menzies worked together with Reb Brown in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Reb Brown
Reb Brown
Biography
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application