Ahmad Hegazi

Ahmad Hegazi

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1945-06-18 · Deathday: 2002-06-15 (56 years old) · Gender: Male

5 Movies

Also Known As: Ahmed Hegazi

Biography

Ahmad Hegazi (or Ahmed Hejazi) (Arabic: أحمد حجازى‎), (18 June 1935 – 15 June 2002) was an Egyptian actor whose best known movie was "Night of Counting the Years" (Al-Mummia).

Movies & TV shows

2001.

1 Movie
Girls' Secrets

Girls' Secrets

2001
Graphic portrayal of society's struggle to balance tradition and modernity in modern-day Egypt. "Girl's Secrets" tells the story of sixteen-year-old Yasmeen, whose out-of-wedlock pregnancy sparks trag...

1997.

1 Movie
Destiny

Destiny

1997
The islamic philosopher and his family lived in Andalusia in the 12th century. The principality is ruled by a man who is in love with his daughter and has two sons. The younger son spent most of his t...

1985.

1 Movie
The Vagabonds

The Vagabonds

1985
The film that established Abdel Sayed as a pioneer of New Realism in Egyptian cinema tells the story of two friends who rose from the bottom to the top of society through suspicious dealmaking, in a s...

1970.

1 Movie
The Eloquent Peasant

The Eloquent Peasant

1970
The Eloquent Peasant is a morality/folk tale and a poem that was written in the classical period of Egyptian literature. The events take place between 2160 and 2025 BC. The peasant's goods are seized ...

1969.

1 Movie
The Night of Counting the Years

The Night of Counting the Years

6
1969
Set in 1881, a year before the start of British colonial rule, it is based on the true story of the Abd el-Rasuls, an Upper-Egyptian clan that had been robbing a cache of mummies they have discovered ...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application