Aída Villadeamigo

Aída Villadeamigo

Gender: Female
Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1912-04-08 (110 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Aída Villadeamigo (born 8 April 1912), whose full name is Aída Scarpini de Villadeamigo, is an Argentinean actress and variety artist who has been used in film and magazine theatre since the 1940s.

Personal Life

He married the artistic businessman Raúl Villadeamigo", then president of Argentores. His husband was related in politics having as friends many important politicians of that moment such as Colonel Domingo Mercante, Juan Domingo Perón and his then wife Eva Duarte. Together they had their only male son Daniel Villadeamigo, a professor of Solpheus and pianist. Aida's father-in-law was a renowned botanist in the Desert Campaign of Julio Argentino Roca. He was related to Mony Sarti, an excellent sculptor of Río Negro His grandson's name is Raúl Alejandro Villadeamigo.

Filmography

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1912-04-08 (110 years old)

Place of birth
Buenos Aires, Argentina

Citizenships
Argentina

Also known as
Aida Villadeamigo

Jorge Gárate
Aída Villadeamigo
Jorge Gárate worked together with Aída Villadeamigo in:
11 Movies
Gori Muñoz
Aída Villadeamigo
Gori Muñoz worked together with Aída Villadeamigo in:
10 Movies
Alberto Etchebehere
Aída Villadeamigo
Alberto Etchebehere worked together with Aída Villadeamigo in:
9 Movies
Tito Ribero
Aída Villadeamigo
Tito Ribero worked together with Aída Villadeamigo in:
6 Movies
Adolfo Linvel
Aída Villadeamigo
Adolfo Linvel worked together with Aída Villadeamigo in:
5 Movies
Raúl Soldi
Aída Villadeamigo
Raúl Soldi worked together with Aída Villadeamigo in:
4 Movies
Antonio Merayo
Aída Villadeamigo
Antonio Merayo worked together with Aída Villadeamigo in:
4 Movies
Francisco Audenino
Aída Villadeamigo
Francisco Audenino worked together with Aída Villadeamigo in:
4 Movies
Carmen Giménez
Aída Villadeamigo
Carmen Giménez worked together with Aída Villadeamigo in:
4 Movies
Ariel Cortazzo
Aída Villadeamigo
Ariel Cortazzo worked together with Aída Villadeamigo in:
4 Movies
Alberto Barcel
Aída Villadeamigo
Alberto Barcel worked together with Aída Villadeamigo in:
4 Movies
Luis César Amadori
Aída Villadeamigo
Luis César Amadori worked together with Aída Villadeamigo in:
4 Movies
Guillermo Battaglia
Aída Villadeamigo
Guillermo Battaglia worked together with Aída Villadeamigo in:
4 Movies
Orlando Zumpano
Aída Villadeamigo
Orlando Zumpano worked together with Aída Villadeamigo in:
3 Movies
Juan Alighieri
Aída Villadeamigo
Juan Alighieri worked together with Aída Villadeamigo in:
3 Movies
Carlos Bellucci
Aída Villadeamigo
Carlos Bellucci worked together with Aída Villadeamigo in:
3 Movies
Max Citelli
Aída Villadeamigo
Max Citelli worked together with Aída Villadeamigo in:
3 Movies
Warly Ceriani
Aída Villadeamigo
Warly Ceriani worked together with Aída Villadeamigo in:
3 Movies
Orestes Soriani
Aída Villadeamigo
Orestes Soriani worked together with Aída Villadeamigo in:
3 Movies
Vicente Forastieri
Aída Villadeamigo
Vicente Forastieri worked together with Aída Villadeamigo in:
3 Movies
Enrique Chaico
Aída Villadeamigo
Enrique Chaico worked together with Aída Villadeamigo in:
3 Movies
Tulio Demicheli
Aída Villadeamigo
Tulio Demicheli worked together with Aída Villadeamigo in:
3 Movies
Tita Merello
Aída Villadeamigo
Tita Merello worked together with Aída Villadeamigo in:
3 Movies
Abel Santacruz
Aída Villadeamigo
Abel Santacruz worked together with Aída Villadeamigo in:
3 Movies
Mirtha Legrand
Aída Villadeamigo
Mirtha Legrand worked together with Aída Villadeamigo in:
3 Movies
Zully Moreno
Aída Villadeamigo
Zully Moreno worked together with Aída Villadeamigo in:
3 Movies
Aída Villadeamigo
Aída Villadeamigo
Biography
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application