Cicely Oates

Cicely Oates

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1889-01-01 · Deathday: 1934-12-23 (45 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Broad Green, Lancashire, England, UK

7 Movies

Also Known As: Cecily Oates

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

1935.

3 Movies
Breakers Ahead

Breakers Ahead

1935
The film was directed by Anthony Gilkison.
Things Are Looking Up

Things Are Looking Up

1935
The circus lady has a sister.
The Price of Wisdom

The Price of Wisdom

1935
A young woman designer goes to London to further her career, but things are complicated when her invention is a success.

1934.

1 Movie
The Man Who Knew Too Much

The Man Who Knew Too Much

1
1934
While in St. A British couple receive a clue to an imminent assassination attempt, only to learn that their young daughter has been kidnapped to keep them quiet.

1933.

2 Movies
I Lived with You

I Lived with You

1933
A homeless and penniless Russian prince is meeting a young lady in London. She introduces him to her family. He was given a number of diamonds by the last czar, and he was persuaded to sell them. Chan...
The Wandering Jew

The Wandering Jew

1933
The story is based on a legend. There is a temple. Veteran British director Maurice Elvey brought years of experience with theatrical adaptation to the difficult task of filming a movie that spans cen...

1931.

1 Movie
Many Waters

Many Waters

1931
An elderly couple reminisces about their youth.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application