William Cheung Kei

William Cheung Kei

Known For: Directing · Birthday: 1944-07-10 (77 years old) · Gender: Male

22 Movies

Also Known As: 張旗 · William Cheung Kei · 張麒 · 張鵬飛 · Chi Chang · Chang Chi · Cheung Kay · William Chang Key · Cheung Kei · Chang Chee · William Chang Kee · Janq Chyi · William Chang · Chee Chang · William Kee Chang · Kei Cheung · William Cheung · Chen Wing · Qi Zhang

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

1992.

1 Movie
China Heat

China Heat

1992
A special police unit of women fights drug smugglers from Asia to New York. A trio of globe-trotting women led by the glamorous Tie Hua spread mayhem and beauty as they search for the cold-hearted int...

1987.

1 Movie
Reincarnation

Reincarnation

1987
Two people die in a car accident. He is resurrected into another man's body and begins a love affair with someone else. The sorceress is going to capture them.

1986.

1 Movie
New Mr. Vampire

New Mr. Vampire

1986
The Taoist Priest wanted to destroy the town.

1984.

1 Movie
Guards of Shaolin

Guards of Shaolin

1984
A troop of monks from the Shaolin Temple embark on a mission to get the Golden Sutra to Tibet after the Shaolin Abbot is killed by their traitorous teacher. They are joined on their quest by a beautif...

1982.

1 Movie
Calamity of Snakes

Calamity of Snakes

1982
A huge nest of thousands of snakes is discovered during the construction of luxury apartment buildings. Francis Chang doesn't want to delay the construction or kill the animals. His wife had some nigh...

1981.

1 Movie
The Eagle's Killer

The Eagle's Killer

1981
An assassin who operates for cold, hard cash is hired to take out a young martial artist and expert at Eagle's Claws, but first he must learn Eagle Fist to go after him.

1979.

1 Movie
Death Duel of Kung Fu

Death Duel of Kung Fu

1979
Ming General Cheng (Wang Dao) and his band of soldiers escape to Taiwan after Ching forces topple the Ming Dynasty. Still fearing the deposed general's deadly potential, however, the Ching prince Ta o...

1978.

1 Movie
Flying Swallow

Flying Swallow

1978
Roc Tien plays a top swordsman, who goes after a league of professional assassins and kung fu masters who are trying to upset the balance in the martial world.

1977.

2 Movies
Hero of the Wild

Hero of the Wild

1977
Tu Ta Shen, a regional champion martial artist who is also an honour-bound assassin, is trying to unify his titles by challenging top fighters en route to the other champion. He defeats a man who is s...
The Secret Rivals 2

The Secret Rivals 2

1977
The twin brother of the Silver Fox is trying to avenge his brother's death by getting a hidden treasure. It is up to one hero from the original and the brother of the second original hero to stop him....

1976.

3 Movies
Kidnap In Rome

Kidnap In Rome

1976
After the son of a wealthy family is kidnapped by a group of ruthless criminals, a group of policeman and a Chinese waiter try to solve the crime.
The Story of the Dragon

The Story of the Dragon

1976
Bruce Li plays a young kung fu expert who is trying to live peacefully in San Francisco with his spouse. The fight is on because they run afoul of some American people.
Bruce Lee: The Man, The Myth

Bruce Lee: The Man, The Myth

1976
Bruce Lee's college life, his marriage to Linda Lee, his relationship with his master and his death are all fictionalized in the movie.

1975.

3 Movies
Anti-Corruption

Anti-Corruption

1975
Hong Kong crime movie from 1975
Little Superman

Little Superman

1975
World War II Japan...the Japanese military learn that the Chinese government has stolen some secret military plans and that they will attempt to send them to Hong Kong via Macau. When a respected Chin...
A Haunted House

A Haunted House

1975
This movie is pretty much as bad as they come. Ng See Yuen as far as directing goes, is usually pretty good, but this film was very messy and all over the place. Yi Lui is someone who should not be fo...

1974.

1 Movie
Call Me Dragon

Call Me Dragon

1974
Drug lord Yim Kung Ho funded brothels and casinos in Golden Sand City. He was arrested by the iron fist of his henchman Panther. Inspector Big Dragon, Little Mouse, and Black Cat are going to bring th...

1973.

1 Movie
Rage Of Wind

Rage Of Wind

1973
Japanese occupation of China breeds an ill wind which stirs the wrath of China's greatest kung fu killers.

1972.

3 Movies
The Peeper, the Model and the Hypnotist

The Peeper, the Model and the Hypnotist

1972
An anthology of tales from Hong Kong.
Kung Fu: The Invisible Fist

Kung Fu: The Invisible Fist

1972
The martial arts film set in the 1920s pits masters from kung fu and karate against each other. The Japanese are planning to invade China and the mobsters are on the island.
The Bloody Fists

The Bloody Fists

1972
The fight scenes for the movie were blocked by Yuen Woo Ping, one of the world's leading martial arts choreographers. A small Chinese town is being torn apart by a conflict between local farmers and J...

1971.

1 Movie
Monkey Comes Again

Monkey Comes Again

1971
Sequel to the 1969 Cathay Studios film The Monkey In Hong Kong.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application