Zhang Jin

Zhang Jin

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1974-05-19 (47 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: China

24 Movies · 5 TV shows

Also Known As: Max Zhang · 張晉 · 张晋

Biography

Zhang Jin (born 19 May 1974), also known as Max Zhang, is a Chinese actor, martial artist and a former wushu athlete who won the Best Supporting Actor at the 33rd Hong Kong Film Awards.

Personal Life

On 12 January 2008, Zhang married Ada Choi, a Hong Kong actress. They have two daughters, Zoe and Chloe. On 15 November 2019, they have a son nicknamed "Le Er".

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie · 1 TV show

2019.

3 Movies
Escape Plan: The Extractors

Escape Plan: The Extractors

6.29
2019
After security expert Ray Breslin is hired to rescue the kidnapped daughter of a Hong Kong tech mogul from a formidable Latvian prison, Breslin's girlfriend is also captured. He and his team need to s...
Heroes Amidst Turmoil

Heroes Amidst Turmoil

2019
The family of Miao Lan and Tang Aoyu had a son. Tang Ao is a hero of the club. He discovered that foreigners were moving national treasures out of the country. Tang Ao and Emperor Yuxi of the Tang Dyn...
The Invincible Dragon

The Invincible Dragon

2019
The undercover agent with dragon tattoo Kowloon was known as a rising star because he helped the police solve mysterious cases. He was dragged into endless troubles by his impulsive personality. He go...

2018.

3 Movies
Master Z: Ip Man Legacy

Master Z: Ip Man Legacy

2018
Cheung Tin Chi tried to make a life with his son in Hong Kong, waiting tables at a bar that caters to expats after his defeat by Master Ip. He will be drawn to the fight once again by the mix of forei...
Assassins and the Missing Gold

Assassins and the Missing Gold

2018
There isn't much known about the plot at the moment. Stay up to date with more details.
Pacific Rim: Uprising

Pacific Rim: Uprising

6.02
2018
Ten years have passed since The Battle of the Breach and the oceans are restless. The victory at the Breach has given rise to the most powerful global defense force in human history. When the Kaiju th...

2017.

2 Movies
Dealer/Healer

Dealer/Healer

2017
The movie is based on a true story about a reformed criminal preaching the word of God and helping his group to turn over a new leaf. Chen was the leader of the famous gang "The 13 Tsz Wan Shan", he l...
The Brink

The Brink

6
2017
Reckless police inspector Sai Gau is on a mission to crack down on criminal Shing's gold smuggling scheme, but fails to arrest him. Shing's involvement with Blackie, who hides on a casino cruise ship ...

2015.

2 Movies
Ip Man 3

Ip Man 3

5.38
2015
A group of mobsters led by a crooked property developer made a play to take over the city, forcing Master Ip to take a stand.
Kill Zone 2

Kill Zone 2

5.71
2015
A Hong Kong cop named Kit busts a major criminal only to find his cover blown and his main witness gone. He was kidnapped and put in a Thai jail with a false criminal identity. Chai, a lowly prison gu...

2014.

3 Movies
From Vegas to Macau

From Vegas to Macau

5.17
2014
The legend of the world renowned "Invincible Hand" Ken was his ability to identify mahjong tiles and cards with his fingers. After retiring as the Chief Security Consultant in Las Vegas, Ken returned ...
Rise of the Legend

Rise of the Legend

2014
During the late Qing Dynasty, rampant corruption on the Imperial Court caused a lot of suffering in people's lives. The leader of the Northern Sea has been trying to get rid of the Black Tiger. One of...

2013.

2 Movies
My Lucky Star

My Lucky Star

2013
Dennie Gordon directed the film My Lucky Star. The film is a sequel to the film "Sophie's Revenge".
The Grandmaster

The Grandmaster

5.41
2013
Ip Man's life in Foshan has changed after Gong Yutian seeks an heir for his family. Ip Man is challenged by Gong Er for the sake of regaining her family's honor. Ip Man moved to Hong Kong to provide f...

2012.

1 Movie
The Bounty

The Bounty

2012
Former cop Shifeng Cao (Chapman To), now unemployed and living off of his savings, learns of 400,000 HK bounty placed on a wanted criminal. He then makes a trip out to the Lazy Inn Hotel in hopes to t...

2010.

1 Movie

2008.

2 Movies
An Empress and the Warriors

An Empress and the Warriors

2008
After the death of her father, a woman is forced to take over as empress and fight to save her kingdom.
Wushu

Wushu

6.17
2008
Five students joined a martial arts school ten years ago and learned the disciplines of Wushu. After they and a former student stumbled into a child kidnapping ring, they will be put to the test today...

2007.

1 Movie
Kung Fu Fighter

Kung Fu Fighter

2007
Ma travels to Shanghai to look for his father and to learn kung fu from him, and in the process discovers that he has superhuman strength. He puts his extraordinary power to good use as he goes agains...

2006.

1 Movie
Shaolin vs. Evil Dead 2: Ultimate Power

Shaolin vs. Evil Dead 2: Ultimate Power

2006
Sequel to the first one. There is an evil dead.

2004.

1 TV show

2003.

1 TV show

2002.

1 TV show

2001.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Chinese Heroes

Chinese Heroes

2001
A good-natured kung fu kid gets caught up in conflict between rival schools and has to fight for justice, honour and friendship. Chin Kar-Lok plays a Drunken Master in front of a group of kung fu kids...

1994.

1 Movie
Law on the Brink

Law on the Brink

1994
With Hong Kong on the brink of unification with the Mainland, can they get along? When the Beijing police want to arrest his brother for murder, Hong Kong lawyer Shen goes to Beijing to help. Time and...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application