Brian Sacca

Brian Sacca

Gender: Male
Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1978-01-01 (44 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Brian Sacca (born 1978) is an American actor, writer, and producer from Lockport, NY who creates both digital media as well as traditional film/TV content. He is most recently known for playing Robbie Feinberg in The Wolf of Wall Street. He can also be seen in The Kings of Summer, Kroll Show, and United States of Tara. Sacca also starred on the TBS scripted comedy Wrecked.An alumnus of the Nichols School (Class of 1997), Sacca started his career as part of the comedy duo Pete and Brian with Peter Karinen. In 2007, they wrote and starred in the short film FCU: Fact Checkers Unit with Bill Murray. FCU was later developed into a web series starring Brian Sacca and Peter Karinen. It ran for two seasons. Sacca has written on a number of award shows, including the 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards.Sacca is the younger brother of Silicon Valley investor Chris Sacca.

Filmography

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1978-01-01 (44 years old)

Citizenships
United States of America

Also known as
브라이언 사카

Peter Karinen
Brian Sacca
Peter Karinen worked together with Brian Sacca in:
4 Movies
1 TV shows
Thomas Middleditch
Brian Sacca
Thomas Middleditch worked together with Brian Sacca in:
3 Movies
Marc Evan Jackson
Brian Sacca
Marc Evan Jackson worked together with Brian Sacca in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Eugene Cordero
Brian Sacca
Eugene Cordero worked together with Brian Sacca in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Brian Sacca
Brian Sacca
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application