Marius de Vries

Marius de Vries

Known For: Sound · Birthday: 1961-01-01 (60 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: London, UK

11 Movies

Also Known As: 마리우스 드 브리스 · Marius De Vries

Biography

Marius de Vries (born 1961) is an English music producer and composer. He has won a Grammy Award from four nominations, two BAFTA Awards, and an Ivor Novello Award.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

2 Movies
CODA

CODA

10
2021
Ruby is the only hearing person in her family. Ruby is torn between her love of music and her fear of abandoning her parents when the family's fishing business is threatened.
Annette

Annette

2021
The story of Henry, a stand-up comedian with a fierce sense of humor, and Ann, a singer of international renown. They are the perfect couple in the spotlight. The birth of Annette will change their li...

2019.

1 Movie
Teen Spirit

Teen Spirit

2019
A teenager dreams of becoming a pop star. With the help of an unlikely mentor, she enters a singing competition that will test her integrity, talent, and ambition.

2016.

1 Movie
La La Land

La La Land

6.82
2016
Mia, an aspiring actress, serves lattes to movie stars in between auditions and Sebastian, a jazz musician, scrapes by playing cocktail party gigs in dingy bars, but as success mounts they are faced w...

2015.

1 Movie
Strange Magic

Strange Magic

8
2015
The love Potion works its charms on fairies, elves, and the swamp-dwelling Bog King as they all try to get their hands on it.

2011.

1 Movie
Sucker Punch

Sucker Punch

5.11
2011
A young girl is in an institution. She wants to escape from the mental facility by retreating to an alternative reality.

2010.

1 Movie
Kick-Ass

Kick-Ass

6.75
2010
Dave Lizewski is an unnoticed high school student and comic book fan who one day decides to become a super-hero even though he has no powers, training or meaningful reason to do so.

2008.

1 Movie
Easy Virtue

Easy Virtue

10
2008
A young Englishman married a glamorous American. When he brings her home to meet her parents, she blows their British stuffiness out of the window.

2001.

1 Movie
The Night Club of Your Dreams: The Making of 'Moulin Rouge'

The Night Club of Your Dreams: The Making of 'Moulin Rouge'

2001
The documentary shows a behind-the-scenes look at Moulin Rouge!, a musical tale of love between a poet and a courtesan in Paris. The cast and crew of the film, along with director Luhrmann, share thei...

1999.

1 Movie
Eye of the Beholder

Eye of the Beholder

1999
A secretive expert is hired to spy on a blackmailer who may be a serial killer.

1996.

1 Movie
Romeo + Juliet

Romeo + Juliet

6.87
1996
In director Baz Luhrmann's contemporary take on William Shakespeare's classic tragedy, the Montagues and Capulets have moved their ongoing feud to the suburb of Verona Beach, where Romeo and Juliet fa...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application