Benn W. Levy

Benn W. Levy

Gender: Male
Known for: Writing
Birthday: 1900-03-07
Deathday: 1973-12-07 (73 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Benn Wolfe Levy (7 March 1900 – 7 December 1973) was a Labour Party Member of Parliament in the House of Commons (1945–1950), and a successful playwright. He was educated at Repton School and University College, Oxford and served in uniform in both World Wars.

Filmography

Information

Known for
Writing

Gender
Male

Birthday
1900-03-07

Deathday
1973-12-07 (73 years old)

Place of birth
London, United Kingdom

Citizenships
United Kingdom, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland

Also known as
Benn Levy

Victor Saville
Benn W. Levy
Victor Saville worked together with Benn W. Levy in:
3 Movies
Benn W. Levy
Benn W. Levy
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application