Ken Clark

Ken Clark

Gender: Male
Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1927-06-04
Deathday: 2009-06-01 (81 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Kenneth Donovan Clark (June 4, 1927 – June 1, 2009) was an American B movie actor. He appeared in movies in the United States and Europe, including the Secret Agent 077 trilogy, South Pacific, and a number of Spaghetti Westerns.

Personal Life

Clark was married to Bette Blatt, whom he met when they were in high school. They had three children and were divorced in 1980.According to fellow actor Robert Woods, Clark died of a heart attack in Rome, Italy on June 1, 2009, three days before his 82nd birthday, shortly after a taping for a program on the mid 1960s Eurospy genre on the TV series Starcult.

Filmography

All 35

Movies 26

TV shows 9

Ken Clark
Ken Clark

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1927-06-04

Deathday
2009-06-01 (81 years old)

Place of birth
Neffs, United States of America

Citizenships
United States of America

Also known as
Ken Clarke

Walter M. Scott
Ken Clark
Walter M. Scott worked together with Ken Clark in:
6 Movies
Lyle R. Wheeler
Ken Clark
Lyle R. Wheeler worked together with Ken Clark in:
6 Movies
Ben Nye
Ken Clark
Ben Nye worked together with Ken Clark in:
5 Movies
Sergio Grieco
Ken Clark
Sergio Grieco worked together with Ken Clark in:
5 Movies
Sandro Continenza
Ken Clark
Sandro Continenza worked together with Ken Clark in:
5 Movies
Howard Ross
Ken Clark
Howard Ross worked together with Ken Clark in:
5 Movies
Lionel Newman
Ken Clark
Lionel Newman worked together with Ken Clark in:
4 Movies
Helen Turpin
Ken Clark
Helen Turpin worked together with Ken Clark in:
4 Movies
Edmondo Amati
Ken Clark
Edmondo Amati worked together with Ken Clark in:
4 Movies
Renato Cinquini
Ken Clark
Renato Cinquini worked together with Ken Clark in:
4 Movies
Hugh S. Fowler
Ken Clark
Hugh S. Fowler worked together with Ken Clark in:
4 Movies
Mary Wills
Ken Clark
Mary Wills worked together with Ken Clark in:
3 Movies
Angelo Francesco Lavagnino
Ken Clark
Angelo Francesco Lavagnino worked together with Ken Clark in:
3 Movies
Peter Blades
Ken Clark
Peter Blades worked together with Ken Clark in:
3 Movies
Alberto Cevenini
Ken Clark
Alberto Cevenini worked together with Ken Clark in:
3 Movies
Robert D. Webb
Ken Clark
Robert D. Webb worked together with Ken Clark in:
3 Movies
Antonio Gradoli
Ken Clark
Antonio Gradoli worked together with Ken Clark in:
3 Movies
Mario Mariani
Ken Clark
Mario Mariani worked together with Ken Clark in:
3 Movies
George Mathews
Ken Clark
George Mathews worked together with Ken Clark in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Philippe Hersent
Ken Clark
Philippe Hersent worked together with Ken Clark in:
3 Movies
Tomás Blanco
Ken Clark
Tomás Blanco worked together with Ken Clark in:
3 Movies
Ken Clark
Ken Clark
Biography
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application