Alison Brooks

Alison Brooks

Known For: Acting · Gender: Female

9 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: Allison Brooks

Biography

Alison Brooks RDI (born 1962) is an architect whose practice, Alison Brooks Architects, is based in London, England. She is credited as being the only architect of the UK to have won all three of the RIBA awards. Some of her designs include Smile (Chelsea School of Art), the Accordia Masterplan (Cambridge), her installation at the Venice Architecture Biennale, and the first high-rise for the Greenwich Peninsula in London.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 Movie
Midnight at the Magnolia

Midnight at the Magnolia

2020
Jack andMaggie are childhood friends who are now giving dating advice on their local radio show. When they find out their show is being shopped around for national syndication, their boss encourages t...

2019.

1 Movie
Isabelle

Isabelle

2019
A young couple's dream of starting a family shatters as they descend into the depths of paranoia and must struggle to survive an evil presence that wants nothing more than their very own lives.

2018.

2 Movies
The Black Widow Killer

The Black Widow Killer

2018
A single mother fears for her life and that of her daughter when they become targets of a serial killer.
TiCK

TiCK

2018
In a post-pandemic society, a vampire in hiding is forced to make a stand when confronted with the oppressive regime who kidnapped and enslaved her family.

2017.

2 Movies
Downsizing

Downsizing

6.06
2017
A kindly occupational therapist undergoes a new procedure to be shrunken to four inches tall so that he and his wife can help save the planet and afford a nice lifestyle at the same time.
Sidelined

Sidelined

2017
Starting over at a new high school is a challenge for former soccer team captain Cameron, especially when faced with a new coach who has a deadly vendetta and refuses to play by the rules.

2016.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
The Girlfriend Experience

The Girlfriend Experience

5.75
2016
The relationship between exclusive escort and their clients is explored. It costs a lot to be in a relationship.
Special Correspondents

Special Correspondents

2016
A radio journalist and his technician get in over their heads when they hatch a scheme to fake their own kidnapping during a rebel uprising in South America and hide out in New York.
The Rooftop Christmas Tree

The Rooftop Christmas Tree

2016
A legal team must work together to figure out the mystery behind a rooftop Christmas tree to keep the owner from going to jail.

2014.

1 Movie
Star Trek: The Next Generation - All Good Things

Star Trek: The Next Generation - All Good Things

2014
Capt. Picard must use his constant shifting into the past, future and present to discover a threat to humanity's existence.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application