Chiyoko Honma

Chiyoko Honma

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1945-01-29 (76 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Ina, Nagano Prefecture, Japan

15 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: 本間千代子

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

1969.

1 Movie
Penitentiary Brothers

Penitentiary Brothers

1969
Authentic action drama of modern gangsters.

1966.

1 Movie
Watari, the Ninja Boy

Watari, the Ninja Boy

1966
In old Japan, the legend of the ninja lives on in Watari, the Ninja Boy, a motion picture like no other. The story is about a young boy with mystical powers. The Iga clan's evil leader is exposed as h...

1965.

1 Movie
Gulliver's Travels Beyond the Moon

Gulliver's Travels Beyond the Moon

1965
Ricky is a homeless boy in the Japanese version of the story. He met Professor Gulliver in a forest after seeing a movie about him. The space-traveling scientist is now an old man. With Dr. Ricky's co...

1964.

2 Movies
Let's Dance Bon-Odori in Hawaii

Let's Dance Bon-Odori in Hawaii

1964
A young man longs to travel to Hawaii, the birthplace of his deceased father, against the wishes of his family, who are estranged from those relatives in Waikiki.
Here Because of You

Here Because of You

1964
An uplifting drama about the bond between a group of high school seniors and their teacher. Yabuki. Students look to Mr when faced with growing up in modern times. Advice and guidance can be given to ...

1963.

7 Movies
Doggie March

Doggie March

1963
An animated collaboration between Osamu Tezuka and Toei Animation.
The Revenge and the Death

The Revenge and the Death

1963
A gritty, noirish gangster saga.
Eleven Gangsters

Eleven Gangsters

1963
There isn't an overview available.
Sasuke and His Comedians

Sasuke and His Comedians

1963
Osaka in the early 1600s, aftermath of the historical Battle of Sekigahara; a group of orphan children are wandering through the battlefield scavenging for armour when they encounter a young boy named...
Castle of Owls

Castle of Owls

1963
Movie adaptation of the 1959 ninja novel. With war against Korea looming on the horizon, Hideyoshi Toyotomi, the 'Taiko' becomes the target of an assassination attempt to be carried out by the Iga Cl...

1962.

3 Movies
Fearful Witch

Fearful Witch

1962
directed by someone.
All Rascals

All Rascals

1962
A man is planning a casino robbery with his wife and mother-in-law. They met a man named Tsuneda who was planning a robbery and agreed to work together.
The Sentencer

The Sentencer

1962
A man challenges a territorial fight between gangs.

1960.

1 TV show
TV
National Kid

National Kid

1960
National Kid was produced by Toei Company in 1960. Panasonic commissioned it to promote the National brand. The series has cult status in Brazil, where it was very popular.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application