Chris Lowell

Chris Lowell

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1984-10-17 (36 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Atlanta, Georgia, USA

14 Movies · 9 TV shows

Also Known As: ​Christopher 'Chris' Lowell · ​Christopher Lowell

Biography

Christopher Lowell (born October 17, 1984) is an American television and film actor. He played the roles of Stosh "Piz" Piznarski in the CW noir drama Veronica Mars, William "Dell" Parker in the ABC Grey's Anatomy spin-off Private Practice, Jeremy Graves on the Epix series Graves, and Bash on the Netflix series GLOW.

Personal Life

Lowell was born in Atlanta, Georgia. He attended the Atlanta International School, where he became interested in theatre and filmmaking. He attended the University of Southern California, where he was discovered in his first year while playing beach volleyball.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
Breaking News in Yuba County

Breaking News in Yuba County

2021
An overlooked pencil-pusher catches her husband in bed with another woman, the shock of which causes him to die of a heart attack. She buries his body to take advantage of the celebrity status that co...

2020.

1 Movie
Promising Young Woman

Promising Young Woman

8
2020
A young woman haunted by a tragedy in her past takes revenge on the men unlucky enough to cross her path.

2018.

1 Movie
Katie Says Goodbye

Katie Says Goodbye

2018
A kindhearted seventeen-year-old in the American Southwest turns to prostitution to fulfill her dream of a new life in San Francisco.

2017.

1 TV show
TV
GLOW

GLOW

6.38
2017
There was a group of misfits in LA in the 1980s.

2016.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
Graves

Graves

6.83
2016
After leaving the White House 25 years ago, former President Richard Graves embarked on a quest to right the wrongs of his administration. As his enlightenment took place, Margaret Graves decided it w...
Complete Unknown

Complete Unknown

2016
Tom's birthday dinner party is turned upside down by the unexpected arrival of Alice, an old flame who vanished without a trace 15 years prior.
Chronically Metropolitan

Chronically Metropolitan

2016
A cynical and clever coming of age film about a first time novelist who returns to New York City to confront his family, his ex-girlfriend and a few childhood fears.

2015.

1 TV show
TV
iZombie

iZombie

6.24
2015
A medical student who becomes a zombie joins a Coroner's Office in order to gain access to the brains she must reluctantly eat so that she can maintain her humanity She has to solve their deaths with ...

2014.

3 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
Enlisted

Enlisted

4
2014
Kevin Biegel has a relationship with his siblings. Three different brothers working together in the Army at a small base in Florida are the focus of a comedy.
Beside Still Waters

Beside Still Waters

2014
A young man is grieving the death of his parents.
Veronica Mars

Veronica Mars

10
2014
After walking away from her past as a private eye, Veronica Mars is brought back to her hometown in order to help her old flame, who is involved in a murder mystery, just in time for her high school r...
Brightest Star

Brightest Star

2014
A recent college graduate is trying to win back the girl of his dreams.

2013.

1 Movie
Love and Honor

Love and Honor

2013
When a young soldier in Vietnam gets dumped by his hometown girl, he and his best friend decide to go AWOL and return to the States to win her back.

2011.

1 Movie
The Help

The Help

7.29
2011
Aibileen Clark is a middle-aged African-American maid who has spent her life raising white children and has recently lost her only son; Minny Jackson is an African-American maid who has often offended...

2009.

1 Movie
Up in the Air

Up in the Air

7.4
2009
Ryan Bingham is a corporate downsizing expert who spends his life in planes, airports, and hotels, but just as he is about to reach a milestone of ten million frequent flyer miles, he meets a woman wh...

2007.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
Private Practice

Private Practice

6.46
2007
After leaving behind Seattle Grace Hospital, renowned surgeon Addison Forbes Montgomery moved to Los Angeles. She joined her friends from medical school at their co-op in Santa Monica.
Spin

Spin

2007
Six young people spend the morning after a wild club spree trying to piece together their misadventures from the night before, including a trip to the veterinary hospital and the discovery of a mobste...
Graduation

Graduation

2007
Four best friends are about to graduate from high school and need to raise money for a family member in need. Four people plan to rob a bank during a graduation ceremony when one of them discovers the...

2005.

1 TV show
TV
Grey's Anatomy

Grey's Anatomy

6.54
2005
The personal and professional lives of doctors are chronicled.

2004.

2 TV shows
TV
Life As We Know It

Life As We Know It

2004
Three teens are experiencing the joys and pains of growing up. Although different in many ways, these guys have one thing in common. They discover there's more to life than meets the eye when their at...
TV
Veronica Mars

Veronica Mars

5.81
2004
In the fictional town of Neptune, California, a student named Veronica Mars progresses from high school to college while working as a private investigator under the guidance of her detective father.

Unknown Year.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
How I Met Your Father

How I Met Your Father

In the near future, Sophie tells her son the story of how she met his father: a story that catapults us back to the year 2021 where Sophie and her close-knit group of friends are in the midst of figur...
My Best Friend's Exorcism

My Best Friend's Exorcism

The novel was based on it. The two of them have been best friends for a long time, but after she begins acting strangely, they begin to suspect that she may be possessed by a demon.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application