Emilia Jones

Emilia Jones

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 2002-02-23 (19 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: London, England, UK

15 Movies · 5 TV shows

Also Known As: Emilia Annis I. Fosset-Jones · Emilia Annis I. Jones

Biography

Emilia Annis I. Jones (born 23 February 2002) is an English actress. She is most known for playing Kinsey Locke in the Netflix series Locke & Key. She has also had roles in Doctor Who and several theatrical productions in the West End in London.

Early Life

Emilia Jones is the daughter of the Welsh singer and TV presenter Aled Jones and his English wife Claire Fossett.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
CODA

CODA

10
2021
Ruby is the only hearing person in her family. When the family's fishing business was threatened, Ruby was torn between her love of music and her fear of abandoning her parents.

2020.

1 TV show
TV
Locke & Key

Locke & Key

6
2020
Three siblings who move into their ancestral estate after their father's gruesome murder discover their new home's magical keys, which need to be used in their fight against an evil creature who wants...

2019.

2 Movies
Nuclear

Nuclear

2019
In a small village under the shadow of a nuclear power station, a toxic family with a past must face the ghosts that threaten their future.
Horrible Histories: The Movie - Rotten Romans

Horrible Histories: The Movie - Rotten Romans

6
2019
Atti was forced to join the Roman army when one of his clever schemes went against the emperor. He is sent to a place where the natives are revolting. Things go from bad to worse when Atti is captured...

2018.

4 Movies
Two for Joy

Two for Joy

2018
Coming of age drama following a daughter, her mother and her wayward younger brother as their relationship reaches critical mass.
Patrick

Patrick

2018
A woman's life becomes more complicated when she takes her grandmother's dog.
Ghostland

Ghostland

7.67
2018
A mother and her children have a home. She fought to save her daughters lives when she was confronted with murderers on the first night in her new home. The daughters come back to the house sixteen ye...

2016.

1 Movie
Brimstone

Brimstone

6
2016
In the old North-American West, Liz is a genuine survivor who is hunted by a preacher for a crime she didn't commit.

2015.

3 Movies · 2 TV shows
Youth

Youth

5.25
2015
The relationship between two friends vacationing in a luxury Swiss Alps lodge is explored on tv. Mick is working on a script for a film that may be his last important film for his muse, and he has no ...
High-Rise

High-Rise

5.71
2015
The residents of a tower block are starting to run out of control.
TV
Wolf Hall

Wolf Hall

5.38
2015
This drama follows the rise of Cromwell as he becomes Henry the VIII's closest advisor. England in the 1520s is on the verge of disaster. The country could be destroyed by civil war if the King dies w...
Residue

Residue

2015
The government cover-up of the causes behind a massive explosion in a futuristic UK metropolis spur photo journalist Jennifer Preston on to search for the truth and in the process blow open a paranorm...
TV
Residue

Residue

5.54
2015
The government cover-up of the causes behind a massive explosion in a futuristic UK metropolis spur photo journalist Jennifer Preston on to search for the truth and in the process blow open a paranorm...

2014.

1 Movie
What We Did on Our Holiday

What We Did on Our Holiday

8
2014
Doug and his family travel to the Scottish Highlands for his father's birthday party. Their children are the biggest liability when it comes to keeping a secret in the family.

2013.

1 TV show
TV
Utopia

Utopia

7
2013
The novel The Utopia Experiments is shrouded in mystery. When a group of strangers find themselves in possession of an original manuscript, their lives are destroyed.

2011.

2 Movies
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides

Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides

6.25
2011
Captain Jack Sparrow crosses paths with a woman from his past, and he's not sure if it's love or if she's a ruthless con artist who's using him to find the fabled Fountain of Youth. Jack doesn't know ...
One Day

One Day

5.8
2011
A romantic comedy centered on Dexter and Emma, who first meet during their graduation in 1988 and continue to keep in touch regularly. Every year, the film follows what they do on July 15.

2005.

1 TV show
TV
Doctor Who

Doctor Who

6.2
2005
The Doctor is a 900 year old alien who is part of a gifted civilization who mastered time travel. The Doctor is very good at saving planets for a living.

Unknown Year.

1 Movie
Cat Person

Cat Person

There is a brief relationship between a college student and an older man at a movie theater.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application