Yezmín Luzzed

Yezmín Luzzed

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1977-09-02 (43 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: San Juan, Puerto Rico

10 Movies

Also Known As: Yezmyn Luzzed · Yazmín Luzzed · Jezmín Luzed · Jezmín Luzzed · Yezmín Luzzed Vélez Nazario · Yesmín Luzzed · Jazmín Luced

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2015.

2 Movies
3000

3000

2015
Puerto Rican major league baseball player Roberto Clemente, who is shy one hit of 3000, stands before New York Mets player Jon Matlack. During his turn to bat, Clemente recalls his early years in Puer...
La Cenicienta Boricua

La Cenicienta Boricua

2015
The famous fairy tale of Cinderella is adapted to our times, considering as background the present situation of Puerto Rican coffee growers. The story is set in Lares, Puerto Rico, at a time close to ...

2010.

1 Movie
Il Viaggio

Il Viaggio

2010
Interconnects the life of four Puerto Rican actors and a Colombian director while they participate in a Theater Improvisation Festival. They will be forced to reflect on their future in art amid econo...

2006.

1 Movie
El último caso del detective Prado

El último caso del detective Prado

2006
After a long career as a detective in the Criminal Investigation Corps of the Police of Puerto Rico, José Rafael Prado takes office work before retiring. The murder of a coworker creates a vacancy Pra...

2005.

3 Movies
El sueño del regreso

El sueño del regreso

2005
A handful of immigrants make a bittersweet pilgrimage back to the land of their birth in this comedy drama. Ten people who have little in common beyond the fact they were all originally from Puerto Ri...
Pasaporte a la fama

Pasaporte a la fama

2005
Alison, a young dancer, suffers an accident and is unable to dance for a while. When she returns, she has to fight an envious rival trying to steal her position for the dance company of the university...
Cayo

Cayo

2005
Ivan, Julia and Kike were born and grew up in Culebra where they shared a close friendship. Ivan ventures in a small boat and stumbles on Cayo, a small island close by. Here he finds peace of mind, an...

2004.

1 Movie
Desamores

Desamores

2004
There has been a grave massacre within a highly successful insurance company in Puerto Rico. The owners, a married couple, have been slaughtered along with their employees. While the police are invest...

2001.

1 Movie
Locos de amor

Locos de amor

2001
Two young people fall in love amid a gang war in a public housing project in Puerto Rico.

2000.

1 Movie
Los Díaz de Doris

Los Díaz de Doris

2000
Doris is a hardworking and honest woman, divorced and mother of two teenagers whom she adores but doesn’t understand. After a bad relationship with her husband, she no longer trusts men. She lives onl...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application