Toru Sakurai

Toru Sakurai

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1987-11-10 (33 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Hyogo, Japan

6 Movies · 14 TV shows

Also Known As: 櫻井トオル · Tôru Sakurai · Tōru Sakurai · さくらい とおる · Tooru Sakurai

Biography

Toru Sakurai (櫻井 トオル, Sakurai Tōru, November 10, 1987) is a Japanese voice actor born in Hyōgo Prefecture. He is affiliated with Ken Production. He speaks the Kansai dialect.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 TV show
TV
Shaman King

Shaman King

2021
The king of spirits is called the Shaman King. Yoh Asakura wants to be the next Shaman King.

2020.

1 TV show
TV
Wandering Witch: The Journey of Elaina

Wandering Witch: The Journey of Elaina

2020
There was a time when there was a witch. When she went to see the world, she was inspired by her favorite book. She travels looking for new experiences. Exploration and curiosity are some of the thing...

2018.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
The Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These

The Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These

8
2018
In humanity's distant future, two interstellar states—the monarchic Galactic Empire and the democratic Free Planets Alliance—are embroiled in a never-ending war. The story focuses on the exploits of r...
The Seven Deadly Sins: Prisoners of the Sky

The Seven Deadly Sins: Prisoners of the Sky

7.33
2018
Traveling in search of a rare ingredient, "sky fish" Meliodas and Hawk arrive at a palace that floats above the clouds. The people are preparing a ceremony to protect their home from a ferocious beast...

2017.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
Overlord: The Dark Hero

Overlord: The Dark Hero

2017
The first recap film of the first season of Overlord covered episodes 8 to 13.
Overlord: The Undead King

Overlord: The Undead King

2017
The first recap film of the first season of Overlord. One day in the year 2138, the popular online virtual reality game Yggdrasil is shut down. The player Momonga decided to not log out and was transf...
TV
Katsugeki: Touken Ranbu

Katsugeki: Touken Ranbu

6
2017
The year is 1863 as the tumultuous samurai era is coming to an end, Japan is split between the pro-shogunate and anti-shogunate factions. The fate of the world is threatened as an army of historical r...

2016.

1 Movie · 3 TV shows
TV
Joker Game

Joker Game

6
2016
Taking place in the year 1937 on the eve of World War II, the story involves a mysterious spy training organization known as the "D Agency." The organization is established by Lieutenant Colonel Yuuki...
TV
Mob Psycho 100

Mob Psycho 100

7
2016
A man named Shigeo Kageyama. "Mob" is a boy who has trouble expressing himself, but he is also a powerful esper. Mob is determined to live a normal life and keeps his ESP suppressed, but when his emot...
TV
Ajin

Ajin

1
2016
The first immortals appeared on the battlefields of Africa 17 years ago. "Ajin" (demi-humans) are rare, unknown new lifeforms that began appearing among humans. A Japanese high school student is kille...
Garakowa: Restore the World

Garakowa: Restore the World

2016
There are multiple worlds, multiple timelines, and there used to be many different people inside of the "Box of Wisdom.". There are enemies called "viruses." Worlds that have been affected by them mus...

2015.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Haikyuu!! Movie 2: Winners and Losers

Haikyuu!! Movie 2: Winners and Losers

2015
Second Haikyuu!! recap movie.
TV
God Eater

God Eater

5.86
2015
In the early 2050s, life forms called "Oracle cells" begin consuming all life on Earth. They first dread, then awe, and finally the name is "aragami". In the face of an enemy completely immune to conv...

2014.

1 TV show
TV
Haikyu!!

Haikyu!!

6.45
2014
The players would like to play a sport. He trains relentlessly to make up for his lack of height, but suffers a crushing defeat in his first and last tournament of middle school at the hands of his op...

2013.

1 Movie · 3 TV shows
Patema Inverted

Patema Inverted

5.87
2013
People wear protective clothes and lead quiet and enjoyable lives in an underground world where tunnels extend everywhere. Patema is a princess in an underground village. Her village has a "danger zon...
TV
Attack on Titan

Attack on Titan

6.51
2013
Humans were almost wiped out hundreds of years ago. It's normal for a titan to be several stories tall, have no intelligence, and eat human beings for the pleasure rather than as a food source. A smal...
TV
Silver Spoon

Silver Spoon

7.67
2013
Yuugo Hachiken was able to live in a dorm because of his decision to attend the high school. He chose to attend Oezo in order to escape the highly competitive prep schools he had attended previously, ...
TV
Ishida and Asakura

Ishida and Asakura

2013
The title characters of Ishida and Asakura, as well as the strange students and teachers in their high school, are the focus of the novel. Asakura wants to become a teacher in order to be surrounded b...

2012.

1 TV show
TV
Daily Lives of High School Boys

Daily Lives of High School Boys

4.5
2012
Join Tadakuni, Hidenori, and Yoshitake as they go through their high school experience. Each episode presents the boys and their classmates in unique situations that may or may not have been faced by ...

2011.

1 TV show
TV
THE iDOLM@STER

THE iDOLM@STER

2011
13 girls from the 765 Production Studio are trying to become the top idols in the Japanese entertainment industry. Along with the laughter, struggles and tears that are part of this journey, you will ...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application