Nanako Mori

Nanako Mori

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1988-02-13 (33 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Fukuoka, Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan

10 Movies · 11 TV shows

Also Known As: 森 なな子 · 冴輝 ちはや · モーリー · Chihaya Saeki

Biography

Nanako Mori (森 なな子, Mori Nanako, born February 13, 1988) is a Japanese actress, voice actress and narrator. She is signed to the Mausu Promotion agency.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

2 TV shows
TV
Kageki Shojo!!

Kageki Shojo!!

2021
The young women who attend the arts academy Kouka Kageki High School play all the parts of musical theater, be they female or male. The roommate of Narada Ai is a bright-eyed country girl. From the sc...
TV
Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song-

Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song-

2021
In the near future, Vivy, a diva-type A.I., went up on stage each day with hopes of putting her heart into her song. One day, the A.I. Matsumoto, who claims to have arrived from 100 years in the futur...

2020.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
Words Bubble Up Like Soda Pop

Words Bubble Up Like Soda Pop

2020
A shy boy who expresses himself through haiku and a bubbly but self-conscious girl share a brief, magical summer after meeting one bright, sunny day.
TV
Japan Sinks: 2020

Japan Sinks: 2020

2020
The story is set after the 2020 Tokyo Summer Olympics and follows the fate of the four members of the Muto family, including the main character girl Ayumu and her younger brother Gou.

2019.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Fruits Basket

Fruits Basket

2019
After a family tragedy turns her life upside down, 16-year-old high school student Tohru Honda takes matters into her own hands and moves out… into a tent! Unfortunately for her, she pitches her new h...
Precure Miracle Universe

Precure Miracle Universe

8
2019
No overview found.

2018.

2 Movies · 5 TV shows
TV
Frankenstein Family

Frankenstein Family

2018
The series centers on a family where both parents are mad scientists, and where both brother and sister are "creatures." The family members aim to become a "normal" family.
TV
MEGALOBOX

MEGALOBOX

2018
From the city of poverty lies a desolate land. A motorcycle blows clouds of sand and dust. The rider doesn't have a past or a name, but he is the main character in the story. His ring name is Junk Dog...
TV
Sirius the Jaeger

Sirius the Jaeger

6
2018
Imperial Capital was founded in 1930. A group of people are carrying musical instrument cases. They are called the "Jaegers". A young man with unusual aura stood among them. The home village of Yuliy ...
Hugtto! Precure x Futari wa Precure: All Stars Memories

Hugtto! Precure x Futari wa Precure: All Stars Memories

2018
The Cures' magical powers and memories are being stolen by a monster called Miden, which will turn them into helpless infants, barring Nagisa Misumi and Hana Nono. The Cures must be helped to regain t...
TV
A.I.C.O. -Incarnation-

A.I.C.O. -Incarnation-

2018
In Japan in the year 2035, an accident known as the "Burst" occurs during a research project, spawning an out-of-control artificial life form called "Matter" that has spread throughout the Kurobe Gorg...
Precure Super Stars! Movie

Precure Super Stars! Movie

2018
The Pretty Cure series has 24 films.
TV
Bloom Into You

Bloom Into You

2018
Yuu waits for the day she gets a love confession that will send her heart aflutter with bubbles and hearts, and yet when a junior high classmate admits his feelings to her...she feels nothing. Yuu is ...

2017.

4 Movies · 1 TV show
No Game No Life: Zero

No Game No Life: Zero

4.33
2017
In ancient Disboard, Riku is an angry, young warrior intent on saving humanity from the warring Exceed, the sixteen sentient species. In a lawless land, humanity's lack of magic and weak bodies have m...
Precure Dream Stars!

Precure Dream Stars!

2017
No overview found.
Blame!

Blame!

6
2017
civilization has reached its ultimate Net-based form in the distant future. An "infection" in the past caused the automated systems to spiral out of order, resulting in a multi-leveled city structure ...
KiraKira☆PreCure à la Mode the Movie: Crisply! The Memory of Mille-feuille!

KiraKira☆PreCure à la Mode the Movie: Crisply! The Memory of Mille-feuille!

6.22
2017
The film is set in the Eiffel Tower in Paris, France and a second movie setting since HeartCatch PreCure!.

2015.

1 Movie
Me And Saeko-san And My Cuckold Emails

Me And Saeko-san And My Cuckold Emails

2015
It is based on a video game.

2014.

1 TV show
TV
Knights of Sidonia

Knights of Sidonia

2014
An alien race called Gauna destroyed Earth. Humans are struggling to survive on the spaceship Sidonia. It has been a century since the last encounter with the Gauna, but military service is still comp...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application