Roberta Marie Munroe

Roberta Marie Munroe

Known For: Production

16 Movies

Also Known As: Roberta Monroe

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
Take Me to Tarzana

Take Me to Tarzana

2
2021
Three friends band together to fight back against a sexist boss and the company's Tarzan-obsessed CEO after learning they had been spied on.

2017.

5 Movies
The Lost

The Lost

2017
A nighttime protest downtown has escalated to require police backup for crowd control. As cop partners and a hobbyist photographer arrive late to the scene, an altercation takes place -- but what occu...
Warrior Road

Warrior Road

2017
An adventure of the soul. JOSEPH is a young, painfully shy writer in the waterlands of South Carolina. After robbing a rural juke joint with two lower-class buddies and joy-riding up the coast to Myrt...
The Last Two Lovers at the End of the World

The Last Two Lovers at the End of the World

2017
On New Year’s Eve of 2029, a six-mile wide asteroid is headed for Earth and set to wipe out humanity and the repressive society that now plagues Los Angeles. One young couple aims to survive this cata...
Night Shift

Night Shift

2017
Ollie Jeffries is an on-again, off-again actor. His long term gig as a bathroom attendant on this one night, forces Ollie to face a reality he’s not yet ready to embrace.
Candid

Candid

2017
In the midst of college application season, Ace struggles with the choice between going off to California to pursue her passion for photography at an art school or staying at home with her father in A...

2015.

4 Movies
Irene & Marie

Irene & Marie

2015
Olympia Dukakis and Rose Gregorio play Greek-American women in their 70s who create stories to avoid the realities of growing older.
The Parker Tribe

The Parker Tribe

2015
A 13-year-old tomboy in a large Irish Catholic family worries that her feelings for another girl will make her an outcast in her already bizarre family.
ToY

ToY

2015
ToY is a drama about two lost souls who find each other amidst the desperation and glamour of Los Angeles, forging an unlikely relationship that spirals into tragic chaos.
Boys On Film 13: Trick & Treat

Boys On Film 13: Trick & Treat

2015
Boys On Film surprises and delights with films exploring relationships, dark desires, and confronting hidden secrets. Volume 13: Trick & Treat features 10 new award-winning shorts, including: Anna Öst...

2013.

2 Movies
Kissing Drew

Kissing Drew

2013
After being bullied by a sex-obsessed 'cool kid' who he secretly fantasizes about, an eighth-grader tries to regain his dignity inside a drab middle school.
We Can't Help You

We Can't Help You

2013
A vagrant is led by his mentor to carry out a vicious act after making a careless mistake. We Can't Help You is set against the foothills and back roads of the American South, where each character is ...

2012.

1 Movie
The Procession

The Procession

2012
A mother and son attend a funeral for someone they really don't know and end up leading the procession to the burial.

2008.

2 Movies
She Likes Girls 3

She Likes Girls 3

2008
Collection of eight lesbian-themed short films.
Happy Birthday

Happy Birthday

2008
A hilarious role-reversal tale of two couples, two birthdays and two sex toys! Abigail wants a dildo. Hannah wants a baby. Jack and Madeleine are happy with things just the way they are. Winner, Best ...

2005.

1 Movie
Dani and Alice

Dani and Alice

2005
Dani and Alice are coming to the end of a tumultuous relationship. As they prepare to leave their favourite girl bar, the ramifications of Alice's actions earlier in the night are brought up in a heat...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application