Björn Ingi Hilmarsson

Björn Ingi Hilmarsson

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1962-08-17 (59 years old) · Gender: Male

9 Movies · 2 TV shows

Also Known As: Björn Hilmarsson · Bjorn Ingi Hilmarsson · Bjorn Hilmarsson

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 TV show
TV
Katla

Katla

2021
A year after a subglacial volcano erupts, mysterious elements from prehistoric times emerge from the melting ice, bringing unforeseen consequences.

2019.

1 Movie
A White, White Day

A White, White Day

2019
In a remote Icelandic town, an off duty police chief begins to suspect a local man to have had an affair with his wife, who has recently died in a car accident. Gradually his obsession for finding out...

2018.

1 Movie
Shells

Shells

2018
Auur is trying to get used to the life on a small island.

2016.

1 Movie
The Oath

The Oath

2016
When his daughter's criminal boyfriend becomes a threat to the family, a father must protect them.

2013.

1 Movie
Polite People

Polite People

2013
A desperate city slicker engineer cheated his way into a small farming community, pretending to know how to save them by re-financing their slaughterhouse, not knowing that he was walking into a local...

2010.

1 Movie
Boys On Film 4: Protect Me From What I Want

Boys On Film 4: Protect Me From What I Want

2010
Elliot Tittensor (TV's Shameless) stars as Daz in headlining film PROTECT ME FROM WHAT I WANT, a gripping British film debut that sees him woo a young lad in an underpass, only to be threatened with a...

2007.

1 Movie
Wrestling

Wrestling

2007
A love story about two gay wrestlers living in rural Iceland who must keep their relationship a secret from the world of their sport.

2001.

1 Movie
Regína

Regína

2001
Regna is 10 years old. Her father died and her mother works at a home for the elderly. Regna was told she couldn't go to the summer camp on a sunny summer morning. She discovers her gift while alone a...

1995.

1 Movie
One Family

One Family

1995
Joe, fed up with his in-laws, runs away from home. Enjoying his newly gained freedom and his father-in-laws credit card, he seduces a number of girls, buys them expensive presents and wines and dines ...

1994.

1 TV show
TV
Sail Boats of Heaven

Sail Boats of Heaven

1994
Sigla himinfley is a drama. The lives of influential family in the fishing industry are the subject of a new series.

1988.

1 Movie
Broken Glass

Broken Glass

1988
Maria is a problem child. Maria doesn't like that her mother died and that her father remarried an awful lady. She takes a drug overdose and ends up in a home for other girls with problems, but the tw...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application