John Hoogenakker

John Hoogenakker

Known For: Acting

9 Movies · 7 TV shows

Also Known As: John Hoogenaker

Biography

John Hoogenakker is an actor.

Movies & TV shows

2019.

1 Movie
Teacher

Teacher

2019
A high school English teacher goes to disturbing lengths to protect his favorite students from bullies, and challenge the power of a wealthy patron within the community.

2018.

2 TV shows
TV
Castle Rock

Castle Rock

5.42
2018
The series is based on the stories of Stephen King and features characters from the fictional town of Castle Rock.
TV
Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan

Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan

5.91
2018
When CIA analyst Jack Ryan stumbles upon a suspicious series of bank transfers his search for answers pulls him from the safety of his desk job and catapults him into a deadly game of cat and mouse th...

2016.

2 TV shows
TV
The Girlfriend Experience

The Girlfriend Experience

5.75
2016
The relationship between exclusive escort and their clients is explored. It costs a lot to be in a relationship.
TV
Colony

Colony

5.84
2016
A family will have to make difficult decisions as they try to survive. They live in Los Angeles, which has been occupied by invaders. Some people have chosen to work with the authorities in order to b...

2015.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
Empire

Empire

7.04
2015
There is a powerful family drama about the head of a music empire who has three sons and an ex-wife fighting for his throne.
Consumed

Consumed

2015
When her son developed a mysterious illness, she embarked on a search for answers. There is a political battle going on between organic farmers and big corporations. Her quest for knowledge grows as d...
The Talk

The Talk

2015
There comes a time in every parent's life when the harsh reality hits -- their child is growing up. And with that realization comes an event, a moment, faced with fear and trepidation, when said paren...

2014.

1 Movie
Animals

Animals

2014
ANIMALS tells the story of Jude and Bobbie: a young couple that exist somewhere between homelessness and the fantasy of their imaginations. Though they masterfully con and steal in an attempt to stay ...

2012.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
At Any Price

At Any Price

2012
Henry wants Dean to help expand his family's farming empire, which is set in the competitive world of modern agriculture. Dean wants to become a professional race car driver. When a high-stakes invest...
TV
Chicago Fire

Chicago Fire

6.16
2012
There is a view into the lives of everyday heroes who are committed to one of America's noblest professions. The firefighters, rescue squad and paramedics of Chicago Firehouse 51 are some of the most ...

2011.

1 Movie
Contagion

Contagion

6.63
2011
As an epidemic of a lethal airborne virus - that kills within days - rapidly grows, the worldwide medical community races to find a cure and control the panic that spreads faster than the virus itself...

2009.

2 Movies
Public Enemies

Public Enemies

5.67
2009
John Dillinger's charm and audacity endeared him to a lot of America's poor, but he's also a thorn in the side of J. The FBI was founded by a man. Desperate to capture the elusive outlaw, Hoover made ...
Gifted Hands: The Ben Carson Story

Gifted Hands: The Ben Carson Story

9
2009
The life story of world- renowned neurosurgeon Ben Carson is the subject of a movie.

Unknown Year.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Dopesick

Dopesick

The series looks into the epicenter of America's struggle with opiate addiction, taking viewers from a distressed Virginia mining community, to the hallways of the DEA, and to the opulence of "one per...
I Can Change

I Can Change

John is an underachiever, and his fiancée is trying to shape him into a husband that she expects him to be. On the night before their wedding, John is given the power to freeze time, allowing him to a...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application