Kisha Tikina Burgos

Kisha Tikina Burgos

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1976-01-01 (45 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Barranquitas, Puerto Rico

15 Movies

Also Known As: Kisha Tikina Burgos · Kisha Tikina Burgos Sierra · Kisha Burgos

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2017.

1 Movie
Desagravio

Desagravio

2017
A widow has to confess her infidelities in order to appease her husband's ghost. The short story was written by a Puerto Rican writer. There is a person named Belaval.

2016.

2 Movies
Angélica

Angélica

2016
Angélica has spent her whole life escaping from her mixed racial identity, but a family crisis forces her to return to Puerto Rico and rethink her life.
Before the Rooster Crows

Before the Rooster Crows

2016
Carmn lives in a mountainous village in the center of Puerto Rico with her conservative grandmother. Her mother went to the US without her. Carmn's profound sadness was alleviated by the arrival of he...

2015.

1 Movie
Ciclo sin fin

Ciclo sin fin

2015
Jimena Silva, a young author, struggles with herself in order to finish her latest piece. Just three weeks shy of her upcoming deadline, Jimena searches for what she considers are the crucial moments ...

2011.

1 Movie
Under My Nails

Under My Nails

2011
A Puerto Rican salon employee is forced to confront her own erotic desires when she becomes obsessed with the violent sexual tendencies of her new neighbors.

2010.

2 Movies
Il Viaggio

Il Viaggio

2010
Interconnects the life of four Puerto Rican actors and a Colombian director while they participate in a Theater Improvisation Festival. They will be forced to reflect on their future in art amid econo...
Today

Today

2010
Eva is an elderly woman. A lizard is her only companion. Eva wants her granddaughter to take her on a ride in the car.

2009.

2 Movies
Blur

Blur

2009
A short film.
From Above

From Above

2009
A short film.

2007.

1 Movie
Pasión cibernética

Pasión cibernética

2007
There are five stories related to the new trend of how to meet people and the search for love on the internet.

2006.

2 Movies
La gota

La gota

2006
In a world where water is scarce, there are two women's realities.
Yellow

Yellow

2006
A young, classically trained Latina ballerina dreams of leaving her impoverished home in Puerto Rico to pursue fame and fortune as a dancer. She is forced to work in a seedy strip club in New York Cit...

2005.

1 Movie
El cuerpo del delito

El cuerpo del delito

2005
The shocking and compelling true story of two women; one savagely raped, tortured and burned; the other, a detective that makes this case her mission. United by destiny and tragedy, they find strength...

2004.

1 Movie
Barrios

Barrios

2004
Presents three barrio stories: "La familia del Camello" about a public residential basketball coach and his dilemmas, "El baila'o de Julia y Berto" about two neighbors trying to rediscover love in the...

Unknown Year.

1 Movie
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application