Cheng Hsiao-Tse

Cheng Hsiao-Tse

Known For: Writing

8 Movies

Also Known As: Hsiao-tse Cheng · 程孝澤 · Ching Hau-Chak

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2012.

3 Movies
Tai Chi Hero

Tai Chi Hero

2012
The subject of a Chinese steampunk martial arts movie is the man who founded the most popular Tai Chi style in the world in the 19th century. The second part of the "Tai Chi" trilogy is about a gifted...
Tai Chi Zero

Tai Chi Zero

2012
Everyone in Chen Village is a martial arts master and uses their powerful Chen Style Tai Chi in all aspects of their lives. The villagers are forbidden to teach Chen Style to outsiders, and do their b...
Painted Skin: The Resurrection

Painted Skin: The Resurrection

4.33
2012
It takes hundreds of years to become a human. Without a human heart, a demon can't experience the true pains and passions of existence. If a pure human heart is offered to a demon, it can become a mor...

2011.

2 Movies
One Mile Above

One Mile Above

2011
Shuhao is a 24 year old Taiwanese university graduate. His older brother Shuwei, whom he has idolized since childhood, dies on a bicycle ride to Lhasa. He decides to complete Shuwei's journey, hoping ...
Starry Starry Night

Starry Starry Night

2011
May was once a young girl who felt out of place. May is worried about her mother and father, whose marriage is on the rocks, and she wants to return to the woods where her grandfather lives. May befri...

2010.

1 Movie
Close to You

Close to You

2010
His mother took him to Taiwan to get medical care after a car accident. He came back wearing boxing gloves after the fans encouraged him to continue.

2009.

1 Movie
Taipei 24H

Taipei 24H

2009
24 hours in Taipei are divided into 8 shorts. It begins with Cheng Fen-fen's upbeat and comical "Share the Morning" and ends with Lee Kang-sheng running the final leg of the relay at 4am. A well-known...

2008.

1 Movie
Miao Miao

Miao Miao

2008
After meeting Xiao Ai who becomes increasingly enamoured with her new friend, Miao Miao opens up about her struggles adjusting to her new life in Taiwan. Miao Miao was unaware of Xiao Ai's feelings fo...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application