Cheng Fenfen

Cheng Fenfen

Known For: Writing · Birthday: 1970-01-11 (51 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Taiwan

7 Movies

Also Known As: 鄭芬芬 · Cheng Fen-fen · 郑芬芬

Biography

Fen-Fen Cheng (born January 11, 1970) is a Taiwanese film director and screenwriter.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
Go 2 Brother!

Go 2 Brother!

2021
Soon.

2018.

1 Movie
Go Brother!

Go Brother!

2018
Shi Miao hates her brother Shi Fen. So, she makes a birthday wish: She wants her brother gone. However, she did not expect the wish come true.

2012.

1 Movie
Bear It

Bear It

2012
The disappearance of three teddy bears brings eight lonely hearts together. Tiring of serving people, Peter, a tour guide, brings Teddy Bears that are considered as families or pets to their owners t...

2009.

2 Movies
Taipei 24H

Taipei 24H

2009
24 hours in Taipei are divided into 8 shorts. It begins with Cheng Fen-fen's upbeat and comical "Share the Morning" and ends with Lee Kang-sheng running the final leg of the relay at 4am. A well-known...
Hear Me

Hear Me

6
2009
A boy falls for a girl. They are going to take their relationship to the next level because they are comparing themselves to water birds and trees.

2007.

1 Movie
Keeping Watch

Keeping Watch

2007
The sudden arrival of Han provides a diversion from Ching's monotonous life as the proprietor of the family clock shop. She quickly falls in love with the young man who claims to be her high school cl...

Unknown Year.

1 Movie
Workers

Workers

The investors, designers' ideas, unique shapes, and cost of speech are often the focus of attention when a building is completed. Idlers don't enter the iron fence surrounding the building. Everyone h...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application