Margarete Steinborn

Margarete Steinborn

Gender: Female
Known for: Editing
Birthday: 1893-06-29
Deathday: 1957-07-15 (64 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Margarete Steinborn (1893–1957) was a German film editor.

Filmography

Information

Known for
Editing

Gender
Female

Birthday
1893-06-29

Deathday
1957-07-15 (64 years old)

Birth name
Margarete Preuß

Place of birth
Berlin, Germany

Citizenships
Germany

Kurt Ulrich
Margarete Steinborn
Kurt Ulrich worked together with Margarete Steinborn in:
6 Movies
Kurt Schulz
Margarete Steinborn
Kurt Schulz worked together with Margarete Steinborn in:
5 Movies
Paul Hörbiger
Margarete Steinborn
Paul Hörbiger worked together with Margarete Steinborn in:
5 Movies
Rudolf Schündler
Margarete Steinborn
Rudolf Schündler worked together with Margarete Steinborn in:
5 Movies
Heinz Helbig
Margarete Steinborn
Heinz Helbig worked together with Margarete Steinborn in:
4 Movies
Lucie Englisch
Margarete Steinborn
Lucie Englisch worked together with Margarete Steinborn in:
4 Movies
Willi Herrmann
Margarete Steinborn
Willi Herrmann worked together with Margarete Steinborn in:
3 Movies
Fritz Wagner
Margarete Steinborn
Fritz Wagner worked together with Margarete Steinborn in:
3 Movies
Rolf Dortenwald
Margarete Steinborn
Rolf Dortenwald worked together with Margarete Steinborn in:
3 Movies
Willy Schmidt-Gentner
Margarete Steinborn
Willy Schmidt-Gentner worked together with Margarete Steinborn in:
3 Movies
Ludwig Schmitz
Margarete Steinborn
Ludwig Schmitz worked together with Margarete Steinborn in:
3 Movies
Ernst Waldow
Margarete Steinborn
Ernst Waldow worked together with Margarete Steinborn in:
3 Movies
Bobby E. Lüthge
Margarete Steinborn
Bobby E. Lüthge worked together with Margarete Steinborn in:
3 Movies
Marina Ried
Margarete Steinborn
Marina Ried worked together with Margarete Steinborn in:
3 Movies
Walter Müller
Margarete Steinborn
Walter Müller worked together with Margarete Steinborn in:
3 Movies
Oskar Sima
Margarete Steinborn
Oskar Sima worked together with Margarete Steinborn in:
3 Movies
Kurt Pratsch-Kaufmann
Margarete Steinborn
Kurt Pratsch-Kaufmann worked together with Margarete Steinborn in:
3 Movies
Rudolf Carl
Margarete Steinborn
Rudolf Carl worked together with Margarete Steinborn in:
3 Movies
Paul Klinger
Margarete Steinborn
Paul Klinger worked together with Margarete Steinborn in:
3 Movies
Margarete Steinborn
Margarete Steinborn
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application