Liao Hui-Jen

Liao Hui-Jen

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1970-12-29 (50 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Pingtung, Taiwan

5 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: 廖慧珍 · Jane Liao · Hui-Jen Liao · Hui-chen Liao

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2018.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
My Goddess

My Goddess

2018
Yan Dong Ming used to be on the top of his career, a well-established music producer that's known for his love songs. However, the public has now completely lost interest in him. To extend his music d...
On Happiness Road

On Happiness Road

2018
Chi was able to achieve her American dream because of her studies in Taiwan. Chi returns to her family on Happiness Road, where she begins to reminisce about her childhood and contemplate the meaning ...

2015.

1 Movie

2007.

1 Movie
Help Me, Eros

Help Me, Eros

2007
The economic crisis caused Jie to lose everything in the stock market. He smokes joints and looks after his marijuana plants. In desperation, he calls a suicide hotline and gets to know the person who...

2002.

1 Movie

1997.

1 Movie
Love Go Go

Love Go Go

1997
The off-beat comedy centers on a trio of Taiwanese outcasts who go looking for love. The beautiful girl who comes in daily to buy a lemon pie is secretly in love with the baker who works in his aunt's...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application