Yvonne Huff

Yvonne Huff

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1973-03-26 (48 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Phoenix, Arizona, USA

9 Movies · 2 TV shows

Also Known As: Yvonne Lee · Yvonne Huff Lee

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

2 Movies
Dual Mania

Dual Mania

7
2021
A psychological thriller dealing with the dual persona a young man possesses and attempts to conceal throughout his ongoing sessions with his therapist.
Passing

Passing

2021
The unexpected reunion of two high school friends ignites a mutual obsession that threatens both of their carefully constructed realities.

2020.

1 Movie
Givers Of Death (G.O.D.)

Givers Of Death (G.O.D.)

2020
An apocalyptic sci-fi tale of a man, a detective, and an entire city's quest for peace. The man seeks peace through atonement, the detective through revenge, and the city through resolution. The film ...

2018.

1 Movie
Night Comes On

Night Comes On

2018
Angel was released from juvenile detention on her 18th birthday. She embarked on a journey with her sister that could destroy their future.

2017.

3 Movies
Served Like a Girl

Served Like a Girl

2017
Five women veterans who have endured unimaginable trauma in service create a shared sisterhood to help the rising number of stranded homeless women veterans by entering a competition that unexpectedly...
The Blood Is at the Doorstep

The Blood Is at the Doorstep

2017
After Dontre Hamilton, a black, unarmed man diagnosed with schizophrenia, was shot 14 times and killed by police in Milwaukee, his family embarks on a quest for answers, justice and reform as the inve...
Lucky

Lucky

6
2017
The journey of a 90-year-old man and the quirky characters that live in his desert town is followed. He finds himself at the precipice of life as he is thrust into a journey of self- exploration.

2010.

1 Movie
Barry Munday

Barry Munday

2010
When Barry Munday woke up in the hospital after a freak attack, he found out that his testicles had been removed.

2005.

1 TV show
TV
Bones

Bones

6.33
2005
Dr. The Jeffersonian's Medico-Legal Lab helps Special Agent Seeley Booth with murder investigations when the remains are so badly burned or destroyed that the standard identification methods are usele...

2002.

1 TV show
TV
Without a Trace

Without a Trace

7.14
2002
The FBI has a missing persons unit in New York City.

Unknown Year.

1 Movie
The Empire of Ebony

The Empire of Ebony

A documentary film following the rise of Ebony and Jet and their growth into a brand with a readership base in the millions which has had an effect on American culture.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application