Discover Movies and TV shows that fit You with our Mobile Application
Download for iOS & Android
iOS ApplicationAndroid Application
Masamune Shirow

Masamune Shirow

Known For: Writing · Birthday: 1961-11-23 · Place of Birth: Higashinada, Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan

24 Movies · 8 TV shows

Also Known As: Masanori Ota · Ota Masanori · 士郎 正宗 · まさのり おだ

Biography

Masamune Shirow is an internationally renowned manga artist, born as Masanori Ota on November 23, 1961. He is best known for the manga Ghost in the Shell, which has since been turned into two theatrical anime movies, two anime TV series, an anime TV movie, and several video games.

Movies & TV shows

2017.

1 Movie

2016.

1 TV show

2015.

3 Movies · 1 TV show

2014.

3 Movies

2013.

2 Movies

2011.

1 TV show

2008.

1 Movie · 1 TV show

2007.

2 Movies · 1 TV show

2006.

2 Movies

2005.

1 Movie

2004.

2 Movies

2002.

2 TV shows

1999.

1 Movie

1995.

2 Movies

1994.

1 Movie

1988.

2 Movies · 1 TV show

1987.

1 Movie
Last updated: