Hiroshi Shimozaki

Hiroshi Shimozaki

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1977-09-25 (44 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Toyama Prefecture, Japan

8 Movies · 8 TV shows

Also Known As: Hirofumi Shimozaki · 下崎紘史 · しもざき ひろし

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
Natsume's Book of Friends: The Waking Rock and the Strange Visitor

Natsume's Book of Friends: The Waking Rock and the Strange Visitor

2021
In "Ayashiki Raihousha," Natsume meets a small youKai called Mitsumi in a forest. It is Mitsumi's job to wake up the divine "Iwatetsu" from its deep slumber. In "Ayashiki Raihousha," a mysterious visi...

2018.

1 Movie
Natsume's Book of Friends: Ephemeral Bond

Natsume's Book of Friends: Ephemeral Bond

2018
The movie of Natsume's Book of Friends series. Natsume has been busy, navigating between humans and Yokai when he coincidentally reunites with an old classmate, Yuki. It brings back painful memories...

2015.

1 TV show
TV
The Perfect Insider

The Perfect Insider

2015
A researcher and the daughter of his mentor discover a corpse while on vacation and work together to solve the mystery of what will become a serial murder case.

2013.

1 Movie
The Garden of Words

The Garden of Words

5.19
2013
Takao, who is training to become a shoemaker, skipped school and is sketching shoes in a Japanese-style garden. He met a woman who was older than him. The two begin to see each other again and again, ...

2012.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Monsuno

Monsuno

2012
Monsuno released as Juusen Battle Monsuno in Japan, is an American-Japanese animated series that premiered in the United States on February 23, 2012 on Nickelodeon's sister channel, Nicktoons and bega...
After School Midnighters

After School Midnighters

2012
A human model that comes to life at midnight is the subject of Houkago Midnighters.

2009.

1 Movie
Asylum Session

Asylum Session

2009
Hiyoko wants to follow in her mother's footsteps, but her father wants her to take a different career path. She decided to run away after she realized that he took her mother's paintings from the hous...

2008.

1 TV show
TV
Natsume Yujin-cho

Natsume Yujin-cho

6
2008
Natsume Takashi has kept his ability to see spirits a secret. He discovered the reason why spirits surround him when he got a strange book that belonged to his grandmother.

2007.

1 Movie
5 Centimeters per Second

5 Centimeters per Second

6
2007
There are three moments in Takaki's life, his relationship with Akari and their forced separation, his friendship with Kanae and his unhappy life in a cold city.

2006.

1 Movie
Hoshizora Kiseki

Hoshizora Kiseki

2006
Kozue likes to stargaze. She met a boy named Ginga on the trip to view the meteorite. He uses his ability to discover more information about the stars to help scientists with their research. He must a...

2005.

3 TV shows
TV
Mushi-Shi

Mushi-Shi

6
2005
They are not plants or animals. They are different from other forms of life. They are called "Mushi" because they resemble the primeval body of life. Only a few humans are aware of their existence and...
TV
Eyeshield 21

Eyeshield 21

2005
Deimon Private Senior High School is the high school of choice for a weak, unassertive boy in Tokyo. The school's American football team captain says that the only remarkable physical abilities of Sen...

2004.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Dead Leaves

Dead Leaves

2004
Pandy and Retro awaken naked on Earth with no recollection of their past. They embark on a crime spree in search of food and clothing, but are captured by authorities and sent to the infamous lunar pe...
TV
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX

Yu-Gi-Oh! GX

10
2004
A teenage boy named Yuuki Judai heads off in order to join the Duelist Yousei School located on a remote island off the coast of Japan ten years after the Ceremonial Battle. He gets a few friends, alo...

2003.

1 TV show
TV
Gunslinger Girl

Gunslinger Girl

2003
Terminal patients are saved by the Social Welfare Agency. They are taught to kill. After surviving the slaughter of her family, young Henrietta awakens to her new life at the Agency with a rebuilt bod...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application