Gordon Wiles

Gordon Wiles

Gender: Male
Known for: Art
Birthday: 1904-10-10
Deathday: 1950-10-17 (46 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Gordon Wiles (October 10, 1904 – October 17, 1950) was an American art director and film director. He won an Oscar for Best Art Direction for the film Transatlantic. He was born in St. Louis, Missouri. His father, Albert Wiles, was a doctor in Jerseyville, Illinois.

Filmography

Information

Known for
Art

Gender
Male

Birthday
1904-10-10

Deathday
1950-10-17 (46 years old)

Place of birth
Jerseyville, United States of America

Citizenships
United States of America

Also known as
Gordon Warren Wiles

Awards
Academy Award for Best Production Design

Rita Kaufman
Gordon Wiles
Rita Kaufman worked together with Gordon Wiles in:
4 Movies
Norma Koch
Gordon Wiles
Norma Koch worked together with Gordon Wiles in:
4 Movies
Philip Klein
Gordon Wiles
Philip Klein worked together with Gordon Wiles in:
4 Movies
Dimitri Tiomkin
Gordon Wiles
Dimitri Tiomkin worked together with Gordon Wiles in:
4 Movies
James Dunn
Gordon Wiles
James Dunn worked together with Gordon Wiles in:
4 Movies
Herbert Mundin
Gordon Wiles
Herbert Mundin worked together with Gordon Wiles in:
4 Movies
Thurston Hall
Gordon Wiles
Thurston Hall worked together with Gordon Wiles in:
4 Movies
Ernest Palmer
Gordon Wiles
Ernest Palmer worked together with Gordon Wiles in:
3 Movies
Tom Lambert
Gordon Wiles
Tom Lambert worked together with Gordon Wiles in:
3 Movies
Raymond Boltz Jr.
Gordon Wiles
Raymond Boltz Jr. worked together with Gordon Wiles in:
3 Movies
R. H. Bassett
Gordon Wiles
R. H. Bassett worked together with Gordon Wiles in:
3 Movies
Frank Paul Sylos
Gordon Wiles
Frank Paul Sylos worked together with Gordon Wiles in:
3 Movies
Hugo Friedhofer
Gordon Wiles
Hugo Friedhofer worked together with Gordon Wiles in:
3 Movies
Ray Heinz
Gordon Wiles
Ray Heinz worked together with Gordon Wiles in:
3 Movies
Karl Struss
Gordon Wiles
Karl Struss worked together with Gordon Wiles in:
3 Movies
Arthur Lange
Gordon Wiles
Arthur Lange worked together with Gordon Wiles in:
3 Movies
Arthur Kober
Gordon Wiles
Arthur Kober worked together with Gordon Wiles in:
3 Movies
Jack Murray
Gordon Wiles
Jack Murray worked together with Gordon Wiles in:
3 Movies
Bert Hanlon
Gordon Wiles
Bert Hanlon worked together with Gordon Wiles in:
3 Movies
James Sweeney
Gordon Wiles
James Sweeney worked together with Gordon Wiles in:
3 Movies
Barry Conners
Gordon Wiles
Barry Conners worked together with Gordon Wiles in:
3 Movies
Richard V. Heermance
Gordon Wiles
Richard V. Heermance worked together with Gordon Wiles in:
3 Movies
Maurice King
Gordon Wiles
Maurice King worked together with Gordon Wiles in:
3 Movies
Frank King
Gordon Wiles
Frank King worked together with Gordon Wiles in:
3 Movies
Arthur C. Miller
Gordon Wiles
Arthur C. Miller worked together with Gordon Wiles in:
3 Movies
Spencer Charters
Gordon Wiles
Spencer Charters worked together with Gordon Wiles in:
3 Movies
Walter Byron
Gordon Wiles
Walter Byron worked together with Gordon Wiles in:
3 Movies
Spencer Tracy
Gordon Wiles
Spencer Tracy worked together with Gordon Wiles in:
3 Movies
J. Farrell MacDonald
Gordon Wiles
J. Farrell MacDonald worked together with Gordon Wiles in:
3 Movies
William K. Howard
Gordon Wiles
William K. Howard worked together with Gordon Wiles in:
3 Movies
George Sanders
Gordon Wiles
George Sanders worked together with Gordon Wiles in:
3 Movies
Joan Bennett
Gordon Wiles
Joan Bennett worked together with Gordon Wiles in:
3 Movies
Gordon Wiles
Gordon Wiles
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application