Clement Blake

Clement Blake

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1948-12-02 · Deathday: 2012-06-22 (63 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Jersey City, New Jersey, USA

10 Movies · 8 TV shows

Also Known As: Clement E. Blake

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2011.

1 Movie
The Artist

The Artist

6.43
2011
Hollywood, 1927: As silent movie star George Valentin wonders if the arrival of talking pictures will cause him to fade into oblivion, he sparks with a young dancer set for a big break.

2007.

2 Movies
Superbad

Superbad

6.71
2007
Two co- dependent high school seniors are forced to deal with anxiety separation after their plan to stage a booze-soaked party goes awry.
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story

Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story

8
2007
After a childhood tragedy, Dewey Cox went through a long and winding road to music fame. Dewey has an addiction to almost every drug known.

2006.

1 TV show
TV
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip

Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip

6
2006
A fictional TV show has a behind-the-scenes look.

2005.

1 TV show
TV
Bones

Bones

6.33
2005
There is a doctor. Special Agent Seeley Booth uses the Jeffersonian's Medico-Legal Lab to help with murder investigations when the remains are badly burned or destroyed.

2003.

1 Movie
Dead End

Dead End

2003
Christmas Day. Frank Harrington decided to try a shortcut for the first time in 20 years on his way to his in-laws. It was the biggest mistake of his life.

2002.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Firefly

Firefly

5.54
2002
After the arrival of humans in a new star system, follow the adventures of the crew of the "Firefly-class" spaceship. The cast plays the characters.
Minority Report

Minority Report

6.88
2002
John Anderton is a top cop in the 21st century. When another investigator targets Anderton for a murder charge, he becomes the quarry.

2001.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Crossing Jordan

Crossing Jordan

5.95
2001
Crossing Jordan is an American television crime/drama series that starsJill Hennessy as Jordan Cavanaugh, M.D., a crime-solving forensic pathologist employed in the Massachusetts Office of the Chief M...
Octopus 2: River of Fear

Octopus 2: River of Fear

2001
There are dead bodies in the New York harbor. The police have no clues or suspects until Nick and his colleague realize the killer is an animal. The harbor will be filled with boats for the 4th of Jul...

2000.

2 TV shows
TV
Malcolm in the Middle

Malcolm in the Middle

6.03
2000
A gifted teen is living in a family that is not nice.
TV
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

6.83
2000
A team of forensic investigators in Las Vegas are trained to solve criminal cases by combing the crime scene, collecting irrefutable evidence and finding the missing pieces that solve the mystery.

1999.

1 Movie
The Limey

The Limey

6
1999
Wilson, a tough English ex-con who travels to Los Angeles to avenge his daughter's death, is the subject of The Limey. Wilson went to L.A.'s toughest criminals to find out what happened. After survivi...

1995.

1 Movie
It Came from Outer Space II

It Came from Outer Space II

1995
Aliens crashland near a small desert town, scattering bluish-glowing rocks throughout the area. Townfolk notice something is amiss when water disappears, power goes down, and people seem not to be the...

1994.

1 TV show
TV
ER

ER

5.68
1994
Critical issues faced by the dedicated physicians and staff of the overburdened emergency room were explored in the inner workings of an urban teaching hospital.

1993.

1 TV show
TV
The X-Files

The X-Files

6.08
1993
The exploits of FBI agents are not well known. Because he believes in the existence of aliens and the supernatural, Scully is assigned to make scientific analyses of Mulder's discoveries that debunk h...

1989.

1 Movie
Future Force

Future Force

1989
A cop protects a reporter from a group of cops who think she knows too much about them.

1987.

1 Movie
The Badd One

The Badd One

1987
A man is on a crusade.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application