Wanda Jarszewska

Wanda Jarszewska

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1988-11-03 · Deathday: 1964-05-15 (-25 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Warsaw, Poland, Russian Empire [now Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland]

12 Movies

Also Known As: Ванда Ярошевская

Biography

Wanda Jarszewska (3 November 1888 – 15 May 1964) was a Polish film actress. She appeared in more than 40 films between 1916 and 1962.

Movies & TV shows

1939.

1 Movie
O czym sie nie mówi...

O czym sie nie mówi...

1939
There was no overview found.

1938.

2 Movies
Wrzos

Wrzos

1938
Sygnały

Sygnały

1938
Sygnaly is a 1938 Polish drama directed by Joseph Lejtes about a pair of jewel thieves. A older man and a young woman, with the elder manipulating the frail one into the world of crime.

1937.

2 Movies
Skłamałam

Skłamałam

1937
Hela Urbankówna, a poor country girl, comes to the capital to look for work.
The Screw-Up

The Screw-Up

1937
Polish comedian Adolf Dymsza cross-dressing and masquerading as a woman in order to gain the confidence of his sweetheart's domineering guardian.

1936.

2 Movies
Leper

Leper

1936
Stefcia Rudecka starts working as a governess in an aristocratic house. Waldemar, the young heir, falls in love with her but his well-off family is not eager to accept the woman he loves.

1935.

2 Movies

1934.

1 Movie
Sluby ulanskie

Sluby ulanskie

1934
The movie starred Witold Conti.

1933.

2 Movies
The Twelve Chairs

The Twelve Chairs

1933
The Russian novel "The Twelve Chairs" was adapted into a movie. The basic idea from this movie, in which a barber and an antique salesman are looking for money hidden in one of twelve chairs, was late...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application