Jean-Philippe Écoffey

Jean-Philippe Écoffey

Gender: Male
Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1959-07-08 (62 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Jean-Philippe Écoffey (born 8 July 1959) is a Swiss actor. He has appeared in more than sixty films since 1985.

Filmography

All 44

Movies 40

TV shows 4

Sex Revolutions (2018)

Sex Revolutions (2018)

TV show
Juge Mathieu
Ondes de choc (2018)

Ondes de choc (2018)

TV show
Juge Mathieu
Diary of My Mind (2018)

Diary of My Mind (2018)

Movie
Detective
Moka (2016)

Moka (2016)

Movie
Jalon
Arletty: A Guilty Passion (2015)

Arletty: A Guilty Passion (2015)

Movie
The Good Life (2013)

The Good Life (2013)

Movie
Marc Dubois
Le nez dans le ruisseau (2012)

Le nez dans le ruisseau (2012)

Movie
Policier déposition
In Your Hands (2010)

In Your Hands (2010)

Movie
Gérard
Hidden Diary (2009)

Hidden Diary (2009)

Movie
Maître Henry Marsac
Legal Aid (2009)

Legal Aid (2009)

Movie
Georges Leroy
The Little Murders of Agatha Christie (2009)

The Little Murders of Agatha Christie (2009)

TV show
Doctor Mercier
The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (2007)

The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (2007)

Movie
2.5
Gérard / Mickaël's father
Cold Showers (2005)

Cold Showers (2005)

Movie
6
Bertrand Petit
I, Cesar (2003)

I, Cesar (2003)

Movie
Beshop
Snowboarder (2003)

Snowboarder (2003)

Movie
Ruben
Wolves in the Snow (2002)

Wolves in the Snow (2002)

Movie
Sarlat
L'affaire Kergalen (2001)

L'affaire Kergalen (2001)

Movie
Serge
Les fantômes de Louba (2001)

Les fantômes de Louba (2001)

Movie
Jacques
Les Infortunes de la beauté (1999)

Les Infortunes de la beauté (1999)

Movie
Jan Six
Rembrandt (1999)

Rembrandt (1999)

Movie
Voix du frère
Rien à dire (1999)

Rien à dire (1999)

Movie
Joëll
Le ciel est à nous (1997)

Le ciel est à nous (1997)

Movie
Pierre Fabre
My Life in Pink (1997)

My Life in Pink (1997)

Movie
Paul
Shadow Play (1996)

Shadow Play (1996)

Movie
Lucien
The Apartment (1996)

The Apartment (1996)

Movie
9
Aizpiri
Fiesta (1995)

Fiesta (1995)

Movie
Marco
Women (1995)

Women (1995)

Movie
Le Parisien (Eugène Goupi)
Goupi-Mains rouges (1994)

Goupi-Mains rouges (1994)

Movie
Condé
Queen Margot (1994)

Queen Margot (1994)

Movie
9
Jacques Dana
Mina Tannenbaum (1994)

Mina Tannenbaum (1994)

Movie
Julien
Sandra, c'est la vie (1992)

Sandra, c'est la vie (1992)

Movie
Eduardo Sanchez
Henry & June (1990)

Henry & June (1990)

Movie
Jean
The Woman from Rose Hill (1989)

The Woman from Rose Hill (1989)

Movie
Bruno
Winter's Child (1989)

Winter's Child (1989)

Movie
Père René
Manika, the Girl Who Lived Twice (1989)

Manika, the Girl Who Lived Twice (1989)

Movie
Bruno Chevalier / Lionel
Haute tension (1988)

Haute tension (1988)

TV show
Fred
The Beggars (1988)

The Beggars (1988)

Movie
Peter Verchovenskij
The Possessed (1988)

The Possessed (1988)

Movie
Stéphane
Poker (1988)

Poker (1988)

Movie
Luc
Nanou (1986)

Nanou (1986)

Movie
Yves Bazin
Guardian of the Night (1986)

Guardian of the Night (1986)

Movie
Actor
L'Amour en marche (1986)

L'Amour en marche (1986)

Movie
Jean
An Impudent Girl (1985)

An Impudent Girl (1985)

Movie
Jean
No Man's Land (1985)

No Man's Land (1985)

Movie

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1959-07-08 (62 years old)

Place of birth
Lausanne, Switzerland

Citizenships
Switzerland

Also known as
Jean-Philippe Ecoffey

Romane Bohringer
Jean-Philippe Écoffey
Romane Bohringer worked together with Jean-Philippe Écoffey in:
5 Movies
Peter Chase
Jean-Philippe Écoffey
Peter Chase worked together with Jean-Philippe Écoffey in:
4 Movies
Paulo Branco
Jean-Philippe Écoffey
Paulo Branco worked together with Jean-Philippe Écoffey in:
4 Movies
Marie-Josée Croze
Jean-Philippe Écoffey
Marie-Josée Croze worked together with Jean-Philippe Écoffey in:
4 Movies
Martine Dugowson
Jean-Philippe Écoffey
Martine Dugowson worked together with Jean-Philippe Écoffey in:
3 Movies
Georges Benayoun
Jean-Philippe Écoffey
Georges Benayoun worked together with Jean-Philippe Écoffey in:
3 Movies
Martine Barraqué
Jean-Philippe Écoffey
Martine Barraqué worked together with Jean-Philippe Écoffey in:
3 Movies
Grégoire Colin
Jean-Philippe Écoffey
Grégoire Colin worked together with Jean-Philippe Écoffey in:
3 Movies
Maria de Medeiros
Jean-Philippe Écoffey
Maria de Medeiros worked together with Jean-Philippe Écoffey in:
3 Movies
Elsa Zylberstein
Jean-Philippe Écoffey
Elsa Zylberstein worked together with Jean-Philippe Écoffey in:
3 Movies
Florence Thomassin
Jean-Philippe Écoffey
Florence Thomassin worked together with Jean-Philippe Écoffey in:
3 Movies
Jean-Claude Brialy
Jean-Philippe Écoffey
Jean-Claude Brialy worked together with Jean-Philippe Écoffey in:
3 Movies
Jean-Philippe Écoffey
Jean-Philippe Écoffey
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application