Lee Hae-yeong

Lee Hae-yeong

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1970-09-07 (50 years old) · Gender: Male

14 Movies · 8 TV shows

Also Known As: 이해영 · Lee Hae-young

Biography

Lee Hae-yeong (이해영) is a South Korean actor and singer.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
L.U.C.A.: The Beginning

L.U.C.A.: The Beginning

2021
"LUCA" is based on the idea that all species of life have descended over time from common ancestors. LUCA stands for the last universal common ancestor.
Kingmaker

Kingmaker

2021
A campaign strategist is helping a politician change the world.

2020.

1 Movie
More Than Family

More Than Family

2020
Toil gets pregnant when she falls in love with a high school student. The film begins with Toil embarking on a journey to find her birth father for the wedding, even though she is living with her step...

2019.

1 TV show
TV
Different Dreams

Different Dreams

2019
During the Japanese colonial rule of Korea, a Korean surgeon who was raised by a Japanese family becomes a spy for the Korean government.

2018.

2 TV shows
TV
The Guest

The Guest

6
2018
The story of a psychic, a priest, and a detective who fight unusual crimes committed by strange powers.
TV
Sketch

Sketch

2018
Detective Kang Dong-Soo's fiance is killed mysteriously. He works with a female detective who can see 3 days into the future. She sketches what she sees. They set out to capture the murderer. Kim Do-J...

2017.

2 Movies · 3 TV shows
TV
Saimdang: Soulmates Across Time

Saimdang: Soulmates Across Time

2017
A reinterpretation of Saimdang from the Joseon times. She was a genius artist and passionate lover. Lee Young-ae takes on two roles; a college professor who specializes in Korea Art History and Saimda...
TV
Stranger

Stranger

6
2017
With the help of a female detective, a prosecutor who has lost the ability to empathise tackles a murder case in the midst of political corruption.
TV
Voice

Voice

6
2017
Two detectives teamed up to catch a serial killer who murdered their family. Moo Jin Hyuk's life spiraled out of control after his wife was murdered. He starts to put himself together after he meets K...
Confidential Assignment

Confidential Assignment

2017
When a crime organization from North Korea crosses into South Korean soil, a South Korean detective must work with a North Korean detective to investigate their location.
The Age of Blood

The Age of Blood

6
2017
Ancient Korea, 1728. Swordsman Kim Ho, guard of King Yeong-jo of Joseon, is demoted and sent to work in Uigeumbu prison. When night falls, the prison is assaulted by the master warrior Do Man-cheol an...

2016.

1 Movie
Mood of the Day

Mood of the Day

7
2016
By chance, a man and a woman meet on the KTX train and spend 24 hours in the unfamiliar city of Busan, South Korea.

2015.

4 Movies
The Himalayas

The Himalayas

2015
Based on true events, renowned mountaineer UM Hong-gil sets out on a mission to Everest to retrieve his late junior climbing partner's body and faces the greatest challenge of his life.
Roaring Currents: The Road of the Admiral

Roaring Currents: The Road of the Admiral

2015
The staff of "The Admiral: Roaring Currents", the biggest film of all time at the South-Korean box office, has reassembled once again for a documentary. Critically acclaimed director KIM Han-min and h...
The Accidental Detective

The Accidental Detective

6
2015
A crime enthusiast, Dae-man runs a power blog about the country's biggest cold cases. He ran a comic store after years of failed attempts to become a homicide detective. He walks around with eggshells...
Alice in Earnestland

Alice in Earnestland

2015
Since she was young, Soo-Nam has been able to do anything well with her hands. She holds 14 different certificates for typing excellence, but a computer takes over her job. Luckily, she finds a new jo...

2014.

2 Movies
A Cold

A Cold

2014
One late summer. Yuko has a cold and doesn't go to school. She waits for someone in a strange neighborhood until sunset.
The Admiral: Roaring Currents

The Admiral: Roaring Currents

1
2014
A total of 133 Japanese warships were destroyed by the Joseon admiral Yi Sun-sin. Yi's greatest victory was the battle off the southwest coast of the Korean Peninsula.

2013.

1 Movie
A Wonderful Moment

A Wonderful Moment

10
2013
A musical director who craves advancement participates in a musical which picks the role of a king in a survival method as a mentor. A multicultural child became partners with him.

2010.

1 Movie
Blades Of Blood

Blades Of Blood

2010
The Grand Alliance was formed in the 16th century in the Chosun dynasty by HWANG Jung-hak and LEE Mong- Hak. The legendary blind swordsman HWANG who had once been his comrade goes after LEE with the l...

2009.

1 Movie
After the Banquet

After the Banquet

2009
A group of college friends are getting married. A 15 year old girl claims that one of them is her father after the banquet.

2007.

1 TV show
TV
Rude Miss Young Ae

Rude Miss Young Ae

2007
The seventeenth season of the realistic drama about the thrills and sadness of working women in their 30s centered around a single woman named Lee Young-ae.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application