Bruce Crawford

Bruce Crawford

Known For: Acting · Gender: Male

8 Movies · 5 TV shows

Also Known As: Bruce Macnab Crawford

Biography

Robert Hardie Bruce Crawford (born 16 February 1955) is a Scottish National Party politician.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Debris

Debris

2021
Two federal agents from two different continents and two different mindsets have to work together to investigate when debris from a destroyed alien spaceship has strange effects on humankind.
Little Fish

Little Fish

5.5
2021
Imagine waking up in a world where a terrible disease strikes with no rhyme or reason, and causes people to lose their memories. Imagine waking up with no recollection of the person you love. This is ...

2020.

1 Movie
Monkey Beach

Monkey Beach

2020
Five hundred miles north of Vancouver is Kitamaat, an Indian reservation in the homeland of the Haisla people. Growing up a tough, wild tomboy, swimming, fighting, and fishing in a remote village wher...

2017.

2 Movies
Crash Pad

Crash Pad

2017
A romantic who thought he'd found true love with an older woman, only to learn that she's married and that his fling is just an instrument of revenge against her neglectful husband.
Cartels

Cartels

2017
An elite team of agents from the Drug Enforcement Administration are assigned to protect a dangerous drug lord and take refuge in a luxury hotel. As the drug lord's former associates launched an attac...

2016.

1 TV show
TV
DC's Legends of Tomorrow

DC's Legends of Tomorrow

6.17
2016
When heroes are not enough. People who are legends are what the world needs. Having seen the future, time-traveling rogue Rip Hunter is tasked with assembling a disparate group of both heroes and vill...

2015.

1 Movie
Absolution

Absolution

2015
When a contract killer encounters a girl on the run from a dangerous mob boss with powerful political ties, he is torn between protecting her and remaining loyal to the government agency that hired hi...

2014.

1 TV show
TV
The Flash

The Flash

6.38
2014
Barry Allen fell into a coma after being struck by lightning. After he awakened with the power of super speed, he was given the ability to move through Central City like a guardian angel. Though initi...

2012.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Arrow

Arrow

6.1
2012
Oliver Queen is presumed dead after his yacht is lost at sea. A changed man returns five years later, determined to clean up the city as a hooded avenger armed with a bow.
Violence of Action

Violence of Action

2012
Bojan, a ghost from Kane'e past, suddenly appeared on the scene when the Ghost's personal money launderer was due in town. The money launderer is thought to be protected by Bojan.

2009.

2 Movies
Watchmen

Watchmen

6.87
2009
After one of the masked veterans is brutally murdered, an investigation into the killer is initiated despite the fact that the glory days of costumed avengers have ended. The heroes set out to prevent...
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus

The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus

8
2009
The theater company's audience is larger than expected.

2008.

1 TV show
TV
Fringe

Fringe

6.03
2008
Walter Bishop, a brilliant but formerly institutionalized scientist, and his scheming, reluctant son Peter, uncover a deadly mystery involving a series of unbelievable events and realize they may be a...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application