Eagle Kim Young-Il

Eagle Kim Young-Il

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1938-05-28 · Deathday: 2002-08-12 (64 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: South Korea

19 Movies

Also Known As: 김영일 · Eagle Han Ying · 韓鷹 · Han Eung · Gam Ying-Yat · Chin Ying-I · Charlie Hyun · Swallow Head Ying · Charlie Han

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

1988.

1 Movie
Ninja of the Magnificence

Ninja of the Magnificence

1988
In this actioner, the followers of a kindly ninja master team up to get revenge upon his killers.

1985.

1 Movie
Hong-Do Mirror

Hong-Do Mirror

1985
Three goofy, unsuccessful thieves wander around robbing graves, eating dogs, getting attacked by hands that burst from the ground, and acting stupid. The vampire preys on virginal young girls. Two of ...

1984.

3 Movies
North Shaolin South Taekwon

North Shaolin South Taekwon

1984
The film tells the story of a young fighter who after becoming a master at North Shaolin travels to South Shaolin to learn more of the deadly Shaolin martial arts to prepare him for the might of the N...
Guards of Shaolin

Guards of Shaolin

1984
A troop of monks from the Shaolin Temple embark on a mission to get the Golden Sutra to Tibet after the Shaolin Abbot is killed by their traitorous teacher. They are joined on their quest by a beautif...
The Wild Panther

The Wild Panther

1984
An action-filled martial arts film in which guerilla fighters and foreign spies clash in kung fu combat when important military secrets are at stake.

1983.

2 Movies
Shandong Spot

Shandong Spot

1983
Korean movie
Shandong Female Water Seller

Shandong Female Water Seller

1983
A village is being oppressed by a four villains lead by chow chung until a beggar comes to town and teaches a young man and woman the 7 star grand mantis style of fighting. They stomp out the gangs bu...

1982.

3 Movies
Duel Of The Tough

Duel Of The Tough

1982
The word of Buddha must be spread by a Buddhist priest named Hung. He takes the holy scriptures with him on his journey. One of Dai-kiang's men attacked and stole sacred documents from Hung. The holy ...
Shaolin Drunken Monk

Shaolin Drunken Monk

1982
When a martial arts teacher is murdered by his students, his son and heir, Lao Chung, escapes but vows to exact vengeance for his father's death. Chung learned drunken kung fu from an old master. The ...
Female Water Seller Of Shantung

Female Water Seller Of Shantung

1982
The daughter of a restaurant owner is kidnapped. The water boy is almost a girl because his wee-wee was chopped off. He needs to become a real man with real kung fu skills. He starts training with an ...

1981.

4 Movies
The Shaolin Chief Cook

The Shaolin Chief Cook

1981
Near the Abrok river bordering Korea and China, both Chinese citizens of the Qing dynasty and Chosun immigrants live together peacefully. When Yeon Ching-su of the Wol-gwan martial arts sect, a Korean...
Drunken Fist

Drunken Fist

1981
Accidentally discovering the operations of the Blood Ninja gangsters, a mischievous young man masters the skills of the Drunk Fist and proceeds to fight against them. But the gangsters join forces, vo...
Fist Of Golden Monkey

Fist Of Golden Monkey

1981
A young boy must learn Kung-Fu like his father while helping keep the "secret manual" out of the wrong hands.
Shaolin Teenage Heroines

Shaolin Teenage Heroines

1981
The Abbot of the Shaolin Buddist Temple was assasinated by Eagle Han after he had carried out his orders from the Imperial Court. A group of beautiful oriental girls are trying to get the scriptures b...

1980.

1 Movie
The Snake Strikes Back

The Snake Strikes Back

1980
A fool Sui wants to learn the art of the Absolutes Kung Fu and become master , a title with prizes including the secret book of the Invincible Snake Fist, and a secret weapon called a mega belly (I ki...

1979.

4 Movies
The Magnificent Wonderman

The Magnificent Wonderman

1979
Casanova Wong stars as a young fighter who does battle with a formidable gang of Mongolian fighters using his Yang Sun Style to defeat their deadly Wind Blade Palm
Fearless Hyena

Fearless Hyena

3.5
1979
Lung is a talented fighter, but prefers to loaf around and pick fights, despite orders from his grandfather not to fight. A brutal general (Yam Sai Kun) has been slaughtering people from his grandfath...
Dragon Fist

Dragon Fist

1979
After the death of his master, martial arts student Tong Huo-wan travels with his adoptive family to seek revenge from the man responsible but finds himself torn between filial piety and righteousness...
Death Duel of Kung Fu

Death Duel of Kung Fu

1979
Ming General Cheng (Wang Dao) and his band of soldiers escape to Taiwan after Ching forces topple the Ming Dynasty. Still fearing the deposed general's deadly potential, however, the Ching prince Ta o...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application