Park Kyung-hye

Park Kyung-hye

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1993-01-05 (28 years old) · Gender: Female

12 Movies · 8 TV shows

Also Known As: 박경혜 · Park Gyeong-hye · Kyung-hye Park

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows
TV
My Roommate Is a Gumiho

My Roommate Is a Gumiho

3
2021
"My Roommate Is a Gumiho" tells the story of a male Gumiho, who has lived for hundreds of years to become a human being, having his fox beads taken away by a female college student in an accident and ...
Escape from Mogadishu

Escape from Mogadishu

3
2021
Han Shin-Sung is an ambassador at the South Korean Embassy. There is a civil war in the country. Han Shin-Sung and his wife are trapped in the embassy building. The North Korean Embassy in Mogadishu h...
TV
Unexpected Business

Unexpected Business

2021
Cha and Jo are on a show. Two men who have lived their entire lives in the city will be able to experience life in the countryside on the show. They will blend into the neighborhood and experience the...

2019.

4 Movies · 2 TV shows
TV
My Fellow Citizens

My Fellow Citizens

2019
The drama tells the story of a con man who gets involved with unexpected incidents, gets married to a police officer, and then runs to become a member of the National Assembly.
TV
Touch Your Heart

Touch Your Heart

6
2019
A legal romance drama about the love of a successful lawyer and his secretary, who is actually a fallen top Hallyu actress. Two people are depicted with success and happiness.
Love, Again

Love, Again

2019
After an embarrassing divorce ceremony, he returns to the single life that he dreamed of and hopes to enjoy his freedom for the rest of his life. His ex-wife comes back into his life just six months l...
Spring, Again

Spring, Again

2019
The daughter of a mother who just lost her only hope made a critical decision. She lived a life which lasted one day before every day. She gets a second chance when she travels.
The Dude in Me

The Dude in Me

2019
A movie about a teenager who falls from the roof and ends up in the body of a criminal.
Maggie

Maggie

2019
A hospital tryst is caught on X-Ray. When a nurse thinks she and her boyfriend are the ones in the compromising radiograph, she resigns the next day only to find that everyone else has called in sick....

2018.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Heart Surgeons

Heart Surgeons

2018
The series revolves around the thoracic surgery department of a hospital.
The Drug King

The Drug King

9
2018
South Korea was in the 1970s. Lee is a smuggler. He fell into the dark crime world after helping a drug gang. A quick-witted and full of ambition, he eventually takes over the drug underworld and star...

2017.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
1987: When the Day Comes

1987: When the Day Comes

2017
A college student was killed during a police interrogation in 1987. The cremation of the corpse was ordered by the government. A prosecutor who is supposed to sign the cremation release raises questio...
Bowling Bling

Bowling Bling

2017
Blindman Hee-joon bowls with bowling alley employee Bo-ra and watches a barrier-free movie with her via VOD.
TV
Distorted

Distorted

2017
Reporters have a hard time getting to the truth of social corruption.

2016.

2 Movies · 2 TV shows
Tong: Memories

Tong: Memories

2016
What makes a young boy grow up to become a legendary fighter? Lee Jung Woo has always had a short temper and doesn't like to be messed with. Growing up in Busan, he learns to fight back when he is bul...
TV
Goblin

Goblin

7.4
2016
Kim Shin protects souls. He has the title of Angel of Death and his roommate is a reaper. Two people want to end their own lives. The only way to defeat immortality is to marry a human bride. Kim Shin...
Jane

Jane

2016
After Jungho disappears, Sohyun is left alone. She got to know Jane by accident. Jane and her community of runaways are as comforting and loving as a real family. Sohyun is at peace. Her happiness doe...
TV
That Sun in the Sky

That Sun in the Sky

2016
She doesn't want to study to support her family. Han-Soo's stepmother sells In-Kyung to support her son. In-Kyung boarded a train to South Korea. In-Kyung has many difficulties in order to achieve her...

2014.

1 Movie
Big Match

Big Match

2014
Lee Jung-Jae is a martial arts star with talent for action and humor. He is framed for murder one day. Shin Ha-Kyun is a game planner who makes a game for the Korean upper class. He is a villain who m...

Unknown Year.

1 Movie
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application