Cinta Laura Kiehl

Cinta Laura Kiehl

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1993-08-17 (28 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Quakenbrück, Germany

12 Movies

Also Known As: Cinta Laura · Cinta Kiehl

Biography

Cinta Laura Kiehl, better known as Cinta Laura (Indonesian: [ˈtʃinta ˈlaura]; German: [ˈtʃiːn'ta 'laʊʁa] born 17 August 1993), is a Indonesian-German actress, electropop singer and model in Indonesia. She was recently appointed ambassador of anti-violence against women and children by the Indonesian Ministry of Women Empowerment and Child Protection.

Early Life

Laura grew up in several countries such as the UAE, Saudi Arabia, Malaysia, Singapore, Germany and Indonesia, which led her to grow up with English, Indonesian and German as her language. Upon her move to Indonesia at 12 years old, Laura become an Indonesia's national swimmer, she won 10 gold medals, 7 silver medals and 7 bronze medals from various swimming competition.Laura attain a great success at Columbia University, New York City, allowing her to graduate a year earlier than expected. She is also a teaching assistant (TA) for Professor Herbert S. Terrace in Columbia's psychology department. While at Columbia, she joined the sorority Kappa Alpha Theta. Laura graduated cum laude from the university in May 2014. Additionally, after graduate she move to Los Angeles in order to pursue her acting career in Hollywood, signing her contract under Netflix and Grindstone Entertainment Group.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

2 Movies
Devil on Top

Devil on Top

2021
Angga and his co-workers feel like they are working under the supervision of a demon when they have a boss like Sarah. Sarah's assertiveness often feels intimidating. Angga found a piece of paper cont...
Jagat Arwah

Jagat Arwah

2021
To find out who he is as a guardian of the universe. Raga has to face the forces of evil in order to protect two universes, the human world and the spirit world.

2019.

3 Movies
Drama Drama

Drama Drama

2019
The most unlikely pair of teen-age girls end up bonding to form a pop group, Drama Drama, and make a stand against bully in their high school.
Jeritan Malam

Jeritan Malam

2019
Reza and his three friends tried to explore the history of the dorm they lived. But unfortunately, Reza does a ritual that should not have been done.
MatiAnak

MatiAnak

2019
Since a new kid arrives at an orphanage, weird things started to happen.

2018.

3 Movies
Nanny Surveillance

Nanny Surveillance

2018
Following a break-in, Scott and Mara decide to install a deluxe home security system and give their new nanny all of the pass codes. With the codes, the nanny torments the couple by controlling the sm...
The Ninth Passenger

The Ninth Passenger

2018
A group of salacious students party aboard a luxury yacht only to turn on each other as a 9th passenger picks them off one by one.
Target

Target

2018
Nine people are trapped in an empty building and forced to play a game. Only one player can survive, and all their movements will be recorded.

2016.

1 Movie
3 Pilihan Hidup

3 Pilihan Hidup

2016
The story of comedian named Kabul Basuki, more commonly known as Tessy. Tessy is experiencing many twists and turns of life. One time a case changes him. The case is the abuse of illegal drugs. Tessy ...

2013.

1 Movie
After the Dark

After the Dark

2013
At an international school in Jakarta, a philosophy teacher challenges his class of twenty graduating seniors to choose which ten of them would take shelter underground and restart the human race in t...

2010.

1 Movie
SKJ: Seleb Kota Jogja

SKJ: Seleb Kota Jogja

2010
Three unlucky friends form a band but get into continued altercations with a more popular rival metal band. Keeping their music fun and light, they continue to gain popularity.

2008.

1 Movie
Oh Baby

Oh Baby

2008
Baby is a beautiful, energetic orphan who dreams of becoming a dancer to pay for her grandfather’s medical bill. Secretly, Baby quits school and enters a high school dance competition, wearing a mask ...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application